2017-18 Wesley College Athletic Schedule/Results

September 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
at Delaware Valley
Final
L, 24-19
1
at Randolph-Macon
Final
L, 4-0

Washington College
Final
L, 4-0

at Hendrix
Final
L, 3-2
2
vs Lasell
@ San Juan, P.R.
Final
L, 3-2

vs Dickinson
@ San Juan, P.R.
Final
L, 3-0

vs Virginia Wesleyan
@ Glen Allen, Va.
Final - OT
L, 4-3
3
at Rhodes
Final
L, 4-0

vs Widener
@ San Juan, P.R.
Final
W, 3-0

vs Wilkes
@ San Juan, P.R.
Final
W, 3-1
4
5
6
at Immaculata
Final
W, 1-0

East. Mennonite
Final - OT
L, 2-1
7
Washington College
Final
L, 4-1
8
vs Albright
@ Washington, D.C.
Final
W, 3-0

vs Pitt.-Greensburg
@ Washington, D.C.
Final
W, 3-0

Shenandoah
Final
L, 2-1
9
Wesley
at Delaware State Hornet Invitational
9 am

Wesley
at Delaware State Hornet Invitational
9 am

vs William Peace
@ Washington, D.C.
Final
W, 3-0

vs Ursinus
@ Washington, D.C.
Final
W, 3-1

Rosemont
Final
W, 3-2
10
Wesley
vs Swathmore/Neumann Fall Invitational
T6th out of 16 Teams

at Valley Forge
Final
W, 4-0
11
12
at Goucher
Final - 2OT
T, 2-2

at Stockton
Final
L, 3-0
13
at Penn St.-Abington
Final
L, 3-1

Widener
Final
L, 3-0
14
15
Wesley
at Delaware State Farm Run Invitational
3 pm

Wesley
at Delaware State Farm Run Invitational
3 pm
16
at TCNJ
Final
W, 33-0

vs William Paterson
@ New York, NY
Final
W, 3-2

at Cairn
Final - OT
L, 1-0

Keystone
Final
W, 1-0

at John Jay
Final
W, 3-1

Widener
Final - OT
L, 2-1
17
18
Albright
Final
L, 2-0
19
at Lancaster Bible
7:00 PM

Washington College
7:00 PM
20
at Virginia Wesleyan
5:00 PM

Washington Adventist
7:00 PM
21
at Cairn
7:00 PM
22
23
at Rutgers-Camden
11:00 AM

vs Wilkes
@ Rutgers-Camden
1:00 PM

at Notre Dame (Md.)
1:00 PM

at William Paterson
1:00 PM

Frostburg St.
4:30 PM

Frostburg St.
7:00 PM
24
Shenandoah
1:00 PM
25
26
Wesley
vs Ursinus Fall Invitational

at Notre Dame (Md.)
6:00 PM
27
Delaware Valley
7:00 PM

at Hood
7:00 PM

Rowan
7:00 PM
28
29
at Frostburg St.
6:00 PM
30
Wesley
at Salisbury Don Cathcart Invitational
9:45 am

Wesley
at Salisbury Don Cathcart Invitational
9:45 am

at Christopher Newport
TBA

at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM

at Southern Virginia
1:00 PM

Southern Virginia
1:00 PM