Top Stories

Sponsors

Schedule & Results

Sat Feb 24
Final
vs. Stevenson L, 9-7
@ Hampden-Sydney, VA
Sun Feb 25
Wesley
vs. George Mason Last Chance Qualifier
@ Fairfax, Va Hosted by George Mason University
Sun Feb 25
Wesley
vs. George Mason Last Chance Qualifier
@ Fairfax, Va Hosted by George Mason University
Sun Feb 25
Final
vs. Moravian W, 9-7
@ Hampden-Sydney, VA
Sun Feb 25
Final
at Hampden-Sydney L, 8-4
Floyd B. Wilcox Memorial Tournament
Tue Feb 27
Final
at Gallaudet W, 8-4
2nd game called for darkness
Wed Feb 28
Final
at Immaculata L, 11-8
Sat Mar 03
6th - 45
Wesley
vs. New York Last Chance
@ New York, New York
Sat Mar 03
8th - 43
Wesley
vs. New York Last Chance
@ New York, New York
Sat Mar 03
Final
vs. Gwynedd Mercy W, 26-17
Sat Mar 03
Final
vs. Mount Union L, 4-3
Sun Mar 04
Final - 6 innings
vs. Stevenson W, 13-5
Sun Mar 04
Final
vs. Manhattanville L, 7-5
Sun Mar 04
Final
vs. Stevenson L, 8-2
Sun Mar 04
Final
vs. Manhattanville W, 9-5
Wed Mar 07
Final
vs. Bridgewater (Va.) L, 9-4
Played at DE Turf
Thu Mar 08
Final
at Washington College L, 11-3
Sat Mar 10
Final
vs. Methodist L, 10-3
Sat Mar 10
Final
at Notre Dame (Md.) W, 10-8
Sun Mar 11
Final - 5 innings
vs. St. Joseph (Conn.) W, 14-5
@ Fast Pitch Dreams Classic North Myrtle Beach, S.C. - Field #3
Tue Mar 13
Final
vs. Lycoming W, 7-2
@ N. Myrtle Beach, S.C Fast Pitch Dreams Spring Classic
Tue Mar 13
Final
vs. Gettysburg W, 6-5
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C. Fast Pitch Dreams Spring Classic
Tue Mar 13
Final
vs. Centenary (N.J.) W, 19-1
Tue Mar 13
Final
vs. Misericordia L, 9-1
Wed Mar 14
Final
vs. St. Scholastica L, 7-0
@ Myrtle Beach, SC Fast Pitch Dreams Spring Classic
Wed Mar 14
Final - 5 innings
vs. Albertus Magnus W, 8-0
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C Fastpitch Dreams Classic
Wed Mar 14
Final
at Goucher L, 14-6
Thu Mar 15
Final - 5 innings
vs. Franciscan W, 9-1
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Fri Mar 16
Final - 5 innings
vs. Clarks Summit W, 11-1
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C. Fast Pitch Dreams Spring Classic
Fri Mar 16
Final - 5 innings
vs. Emory & Henry L, 10-0
@ N.Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Fri Mar 16
Final
vs. Immaculata W, 4-1
Sat Mar 17
Wesley
vs. 2018 Eagle Invitational
@ Fredericksburg, Va. Hosted by University of Mary Washington
Sat Mar 17
Final
vs. Neumann L, 6-5
Sat Mar 17
Final
vs. Lancaster Bible W, 18-4
Alumni Recognition
Sat Mar 17
Final
vs. Neumann W, 7-3
Sun Mar 18
6th out of 13 Teams
Wesley
vs. 2018 Eagle Invitational
@ Fredericksburg, Va. Hosted by University of Mary Washington
Sun Mar 18
Final
vs. Valley Forge W, 15-5
Sun Mar 18
Final
vs. Valley Forge W, 18-5
Wed Mar 21
Postponed
at Hood
Sat Mar 24
Postponed
Wesley
vs. McDaniel Spring Invitational
@ Abbottstown, Pa. - The Bridges Golf Club Hosted by McDaniel College
Sat Mar 24
Final
vs. Alvernia W, 11-7
Sat Mar 24
Final
at Delaware Valley L, 14-12
Sat Mar 24
Final
vs. Immaculata L, 5-1
Sat Mar 24
Final
vs. Immaculata W, 4-1
Sun Mar 25
Postponed
Wesley
vs. McDaniel Spring Invitational
@ Abbottstown, Pa. - The Bridges Golf Club Hosted by McDaniel College
Mon Mar 26
Final
vs. St. Mary's (Md.) L, 9-4
Tue Mar 27
Final
at Penn State Brandywine L, 13-12
Tue Mar 27
Final
vs. Washington College L, 10-4
Tue Mar 27
Final
vs. Salisbury L, 20-4
Tue Mar 27
Final - 4 innings
at Penn State Brandywine T, 2-2
Wed Mar 28
Final
at Salisbury L, 4-3
Wed Mar 28
Final
at Salisbury L, 25-3
Sat Mar 31
No Team Score
Wesley
vs. Navy Men's Spring Invitational
@ Annapolis, Md. Hosted by The U.S. Naval Academy
Sat Mar 31
No Team Score
Wesley
vs. Navy Women's Spring Invitational
@ Annapolis, Md. Hosted by The U.S. Naval Academy
Sat Mar 31
3rd out of 13 Teams
Wesley
vs. 2018 Scotland Run Shootout
@ Williamstown, N.J. - Scotland Run Golf Club Hosted by Arcadia University
Sat Mar 31
Final
vs. Mary Washington L, 11-6
Sat Mar 31
Final
at Mary Washington L, 18-4
Sat Mar 31
Final
vs. Mary Washington L, 20-3
Sat Mar 31
Final - 5 innings
at Christopher Newport L, 10-1
Sat Mar 31
Final
vs. Mary Washington L, 12-2
Sat Mar 31
Final - 5 innings
at Christopher Newport L, 9-0
Tue Apr 03
Final
vs. New Jersey City L, 11-5
Wed Apr 04
Final
at York (Pa.) L, 20-1
Wed Apr 04
Final
vs. York (Pa.) L, 24-3
Thu Apr 05
10th out of 20 Teams
Wesley
vs. Blue Jay Classic
@ Hershey, Pa. - Hershey Country Club East Hosted by Elizabethtown College
Thu Apr 05
Final - 9 innings
vs. Mary Washington L, 1-0
Thu Apr 05
Final
vs. Penn St.-Harrisburg W, 6-0
Thu Apr 05
Final - 5 innings
vs. Mary Washington T, 5-5
Fri Apr 06
Final
vs. Frostburg St. L, 7-6
@ Purcellville, Va.
Fri Apr 06
Final
vs. Frostburg St. L, 26-10
@ Purcellville, Va.
Sat Apr 07
Final
vs. Frostburg St. L, 11-2
Sun Apr 08
Final
at York (Pa.) W, 7-6
Sun Apr 08
Final
at Frostburg St. L, 14-11
Sun Apr 08
Final
at Salisbury L, 9-2
Rescheduled from April 7 - location changed
Sun Apr 08
Final - 5 innings
at Salisbury L, 11-3
Rescheduled from April 7 - location changed
Sun Apr 08
Final
at York (Pa.) L, 8-7
Tue Apr 10
Final
vs. Salisbury L, 14-0
Wed Apr 11
Final
at Marymount (Va.) L, 17-3
Wed Apr 11
Final
vs. Marymount (Va.) W, 9-8
Thu Apr 12
T5 out of 10 Teams
Wesley
vs. Moravian College Spring Invitational
@ Bath, Pa. - Southmoore Golf Course Hosted by Moravian College
Thu Apr 12
Final
at St. Mary's (Md.) W, 11-8
Fri Apr 13
Final
at Frostburg St. W, 2-1
Fri Apr 13
Final
at Frostburg St. L, 8-7
Fri Apr 13
Final
vs. Southern Virginia W, 15-14
Dave Reynolds Lacrosse Festival / Senior Day
Sat Apr 14
3rd out of 10 Teams
Wesley
vs. Chester Quarry Classic
@ Chester, Pa. Hosted by Widener University
Sat Apr 14
3rd out of Eight Teams
Wesley
vs. Chester Quarry Classic
@ Chester, Pa. Hosted by Widener University
Sat Apr 14
Final
vs. Southern Virginia L, 5-2
Sat Apr 14
Final
at Southern Virginia W, 4-3
Sat Apr 14
Final
at Southern Virginia L, 21-7
Sat Apr 14
Final
at Southern Virginia L, 9-8
Sat Apr 14
Final
vs. Southern Virginia L, 2-0
Mon Apr 16
Final
at Immaculata L, 17-10
Tue Apr 17
Final
at Eastern L, 8-7
Tue Apr 17
Final
at Eastern L, 9-6
Wed Apr 18
Final
at Penn St.-Harrisburg L, 16-11
Wed Apr 18
Final
at St. Mary's (Md.) L, 12-5
Wed Apr 18
Final
vs. St. Mary's (Md.) L, 18-5
Thu Apr 19
Wesley
vs. CAC Championships
@ Cape Charles, Va. - Bay Creek Resort Hosted by Christopher Newport University
Fri Apr 20
Wesley
vs. CAC Championships
@ Cape Charles, Va. - Bay Creek Resort Hosted by Christopher Newport University
Fri Apr 20
Final
vs. Penn St.-Harrisburg L, 3-0
Fri Apr 20
Final - 8 innings
vs. Penn St.-Harrisburg W, 1-0
Sat Apr 21
2nd out of 26 Teams
Wesley
vs. Widener Invitational
@ Chester, Pa. Hosted by Widener University
Sat Apr 21
7th out of 23 Teams
Wesley
vs. Widener Invitational
@ Chester, Pa. Hosted by Widener University
Sat Apr 21
5th out of Eight Teams
Wesley
vs. CAC Championships
@ Cape Charles, Va. - Bay Creek Resort Hosted by Christopher Newport University
Sat Apr 21
Final
vs. Marymount (Va.) W, 15-5
Sat Apr 21
Final - 6 innings
vs. York (Pa.) L, 8-0
Sat Apr 21
Final
vs. Christopher Newport L, 20-3
Sat Apr 21
Final
at Christopher Newport L, 18-4
Sat Apr 21
Final
vs. York (Pa.) L, 1-0
Sat Apr 21
Final
vs. Marymount (Va.) L, 10-8
Thu Apr 26
No Team Score
Wesley
vs. Penn Relays
@ Philadelphia, Pa. Hosted by University of Pennsylvania
Thu Apr 26
No Team Score
Wesley
vs. Penn Relays
@ Philadelphia, Pa. Hosted by University of Pennsylvania
Fri Apr 27
No Team Score
Wesley
vs. Penn Relays
@ Philadelphia, Pa. Hosted by University of Pennsylvania
Fri Apr 27
No Team Score
Wesley
vs. Penn Relays
@ Philadelphia, Pa. Hosted by University of Pennsylvania
Sat Apr 28
No Team Score
Wesley
vs. Penn Relays
@ Philadelphia, Pa. Hosted by University of Pennsylvania
Sat Apr 28
No Team Score
Wesley
vs. Penn Relays
@ Philadelphia, Pa. Hosted by University of Pennsylvania
Sat Apr 28
Final
at Christopher Newport L, 22-2
Sat Apr 28
Final - 11 innings
at Christopher Newport L, 4-3
Sun Apr 29
1st out of 7 Teams
Wesley
vs. Delaware Open
@ Newark, Del. Hosted by University of Delaware
Sun Apr 29
2nd out of 9 Teams
Wesley
vs. Delaware Open
@ Newark, Del. Hosted by University of Delaware
Fri May 04
Wesley
vs. CAC Championship
@ Salisbury, Md. Hosted by Salisbury University
Fri May 04
Wesley
vs. CAC Championship
@ Salisbury, Md. Hosted by Salisbury University
Sat May 05
2nd - 143 points
Wesley
vs. CAC Championship
@ Salisbury, Md. Hosted by Salisbury University
Sat May 05
5th - 94 points
Wesley
vs. CAC Championship
@ Salisbury, Md. Hosted by Salisbury University
Mon May 14
Wesley
vs. Swarthmore Last Chance Invitational
@ Swarthmore, Pa. Hosted by Swarthmore College
Mon May 14
Wesley
vs. Swarthmore Last Chance Invitational
@ Swarthmore, Pa. Hosted by Swarthmore College
Wed May 16
Wesley
vs. ECAC Championships
@ Baltimore, Md. Hosted by Johns Hopkins University
Wed May 16
Wesley
vs. ECAC Championships
@ Baltimore, Md. Hosted by Johns Hopkins University
Thu May 17
1st out of 28 Teams
Wesley
vs. ECAC Championships
@ Baltimore, Md. Hosted by Johns Hopkins University
Thu May 17
6th out of 28 Teams
Wesley
vs. ECAC Championships
@ Baltimore, Md. Hosted by Johns Hopkins University
Thu May 24
No Team Score
Wesley
vs. NCAA Championships
@ LaCrosse, Wis. Hosted by University of Wisconsin-LaCrosse
Thu May 24
No Team Score
Wesley
vs. NCAA Championships
@ LaCrosse, Wis. Hosted by University of Wisconsin-LaCrosse
Fri May 25
No Team Score
Wesley
vs. NCAA Championships
@ LaCrosse, Wis. Hosted by University of Wisconsin-LaCrosse
Fri May 25
No Team Score
Wesley
vs. NCAA Championships
@ LaCrosse, Wis. Hosted by University of Wisconsin-LaCrosse
Sat May 26
T15th out of 90 Teams
Wesley
vs. NCAA Championships
@ LaCrosse, Wis. Hosted by University of Wisconsin-LaCrosse
Sat May 26
No Team Score
Wesley
vs. NCAA Championships
@ LaCrosse, Wis. Hosted by University of Wisconsin-LaCrosse
Fri Aug 31
Final
vs. Cairn W, 3-0
Fri Aug 31
Final
vs. Washington College W, 3-0
DE Turf Complex - Frederica, Del.
Fri Aug 31
Final
vs. Swarthmore L, 3-0
@ Bethlehem, Pa. Greyhound Premiere Invitational
Fri Aug 31
Final
vs. Delaware Valley W, 34-10
Fri Aug 31
Final
vs. Baldwin Wallace L, 3-0
@ Bethlehem, Pa. Greyhound Premiere Invitational
Sat Sep 01
7th
Wesley
vs. Salisbury Fall Classic
@ Salisbury, Md. Hosted by Salisbury University
Sat Sep 01
Final
vs. Alvernia L, 3-1
@ Bethlehem, Pa. Greyhound Premiere Invitational
Sat Sep 01
Final
vs. Ursinus L, 3-0
@ Bethlehem, Pa. Greyhound Premiere Invitational
Sun Sep 02
Final
at McDaniel W, 3-2
Sun Sep 02
Final
at Goucher W, 3-1
Tue Sep 04
Final
vs. Wilson W, 1-0
Wed Sep 05
Final
vs. Notre Dame (Md.) W, 8-0
DE Turf - Frederica, Del.
Wed Sep 05
Final
at Widener L, 3-0
Wed Sep 05
Final
vs. Penn State Brandywine W, 4-3
Fri Sep 07
Final
vs. McDaniel W, 3-2
Sat Sep 08
6th
Wesley
vs. Delaware State Hornet Invitational
@ Smyrna, Del. Hosted by Delaware State University
Sat Sep 08
4th
Wesley
vs. Delaware State Hornet Invitational
@ Smyrna, Del. Hosted by Delaware State University
Sat Sep 08
Final
vs. Pitt.-Greensburg W, 3-0
@ Washington, D.C. Catholic University of America Tournament
Sat Sep 08
Final
vs. Chatham L, 3-0
@ Washington, D.C. Catholic University of America Tournament
Sat Sep 08
Final
vs. Ferrum W, 4-0
Sat Sep 08
Final
at Washington Adventist W, 5-3
Mon Sep 10
Final
vs. John Jay W, 2-0
Tue Sep 11
Final
vs. New Jersey City W, 2-1
Wed Sep 12
Final
at Salisbury L, 3-0
Wed Sep 12
Final
at Albright L, 3-0
Wed Sep 12
Final
vs. Albright L, 3-1
Fri Sep 14
Final
vs. TCNJ W, 62-0
Sat Sep 15
Cancelled
Wesley
vs. UMES Invitational
@ Princess Anne, Md. Hosted by the University of Maryland, Eastern Shore
Sat Sep 15
Cancelled
Wesley
vs. UMES Invitational
@ Princess Anne, Md. Hosted by the University of Maryland, Eastern Shore
Sat Sep 15
Final
vs. Rosemont W, 2-0
Sat Sep 15
Final
vs. Medgar Evers W, 3-0
@ Wilkes-Barre, Pa.
Sat Sep 15
Final
at Wilkes L, 3-1
Sun Sep 16
13th
Wesley
vs. Swarthmore / Neumann Fall Invitational
@ Wilmington, Del. Rock Manor Golf Club
Sun Sep 16
Final
vs. Valley Forge W, 3-0
Home Tri-Match
Sun Sep 16
Final
vs. Washington Adventist W, 3-0
Home Tri-Match
Tue Sep 18
17th
Wesley
vs. Elizabethtown Fall Invitational
@ Hershey, Pa. Hershey Country Club East
Tue Sep 18
Final
vs. Eastern L, 1-0
Wed Sep 19
Final
at Washington College L, 4-0
Wed Sep 19
Final
at Brooklyn W, 9-1
Wed Sep 19
Final
vs. Lancaster Bible L, 3-1
Fri Sep 21
Final
at East. Mennonite L, 3-1
Sat Sep 22
Final
vs. Cairn W, 3-0
Sat Sep 22
Final
vs. William Paterson W, 43-7
Sat Sep 22
Final
vs. Hood L, 3-1
Home Tri-Match
Sat Sep 22
Final - 2OT
vs. Bryn Mawr T, 1-1
Sat Sep 22
Final
at Delaware Valley W, 4-1
Sun Sep 23
Final
at Shenandoah L, 3-2
Mon Sep 24
6th out of 10 Teams
Wesley
vs. Ursinus Fall Invitational
@ Pottstown, Pa. Raven's Claw Golf Club
Tue Sep 25
Final
vs. Virginia Wesleyan L, 2-0
Tue Sep 25
Final
at Bryn Athyn W, 3-0
Tue Sep 25
Final - OT
vs. Goucher L, 3-2
DE Turf Sports Complex, Frederica, DE
Wed Sep 26
Final
vs. Penn State Brandywine W, 3-0
Wed Sep 26
Final
at Shenandoah W, 1-0
Thu Sep 27
Final
vs. Arcadia L, 2-0
Thu Sep 27
Final
at Rosemont W, 5-2
Sat Sep 29
8th out of 17 Teams
Wesley
vs. Salisbury Don Cathcart Invitational
@ Salisbury, Md. Hosted by Salisbury University
Sat Sep 29
12th
Wesley
vs. Salisbury Don Cathcart Invitational
@ Salisbury, Md. Hosted by Salisbury University
Sat Sep 29
Final
vs. John Jay W, 3-0
Sat Sep 29
Final
vs. John Jay L, 3-0
Sat Sep 29
Final
at Southern Virginia W, 28-7
Sat Sep 29
Final
vs. No. 19 Hope L, 3-1
Tue Oct 02
Final
at Gwynedd Mercy W, 3-0
Wed Oct 03
Final
vs. Cabrini L, 3-2
Wed Oct 03
Final
at Cabrini L, 1-0
Thu Oct 04
Final
vs. Centenary (N.J.) W, 3-0
Fri Oct 05
Individuals Only
Wesley
vs. Delaware State Pre-Conference Meet
@ Smyrna, Del. Hosted by Delaware State University
Fri Oct 05
Final - 2OT
vs. Marywood W, 2-1
Sat Oct 06
Final
at Cabrini L, 3-0
Sat Oct 06
Final
vs. Frostburg St. L, 35-34
Senior Day
Sat Oct 06
Final
at Neumann W, 4-2
Sat Oct 06
Final
vs. Susquehanna L, 3-0
@ Radnor, PA
Sat Oct 06
Final - 2OT
vs. Neumann T, 0-0
Wed Oct 10
Final
at Gwynedd Mercy W, 4-1
Wed Oct 10
Final
at Salisbury L, 4-0
Wed Oct 10
Final
vs. Gwynedd Mercy W, 2-0
Thu Oct 11
Final
vs. Delaware Valley W, 3-0
Youth Volleyball Night / Dig Purple Night
Fri Oct 12
3 p.m.
Wesley
vs. Delaware State Alumni Invitational
@ Smyrna, Del. Hosted by Delaware State University
Fri Oct 12
3 p.m.
Wesley
vs. Delaware State Alumni Invitational
@ Smyrna, Del. Hosted by Delaware State University
Sat Oct 13
Wesley
vs. Revolutionary Classic
@ Elkton, Md. Patriot's Glen National Golf Club
Sat Oct 13
Final
at Kean W, 54-6
Sat Oct 13
Final
at Gwynedd Mercy L, 2-0
Sat Oct 13
Final
at Neumann L, 3-1
Sat Oct 13
Final
at Marywood W, 2-0
Sat Oct 13
Final
vs. Marywood W, 3-1
Sun Oct 14
11th
Wesley
vs. Revolutionary Classic
@ Elkton, Md. Patriot's Glen National Golf Club
Mon Oct 15
Wesley
vs. Atlantic East Fall Invitational
@ Ocean View, Del. Bear Trap Golf Club
Wed Oct 17
Final
at Marymount (Va.) L, 3-0
Wed Oct 17
Final
at Immaculata W, 1-0
Wed Oct 17
Final - OT
at Neumann L, 2-1
Wed Oct 17
Final - 2OT
vs. Immaculata T, 4-4
Senior Night
Thu Oct 18
Final
vs. Cabrini W, 3-1
Fri Oct 19
Final
vs. Valley Forge W, 3-0
Senior Day
Sat Oct 20
6th
Wesley
vs. Stevenson Fall Invitational
@ Hampstead, Md. Piney Branch Golf Club
Sat Oct 20
Final
vs. Immaculata W, 3-1
Home Tri-Match / Dig Pink Day
Sat Oct 20
Final
vs. Immaculata W, 2-0
Senior Day
Sat Oct 20
Final
at Rowan L, 28-27
Sat Oct 20
Final
vs. Trinity (D.C.) W, 3-0
Home Tri-Match / Dig Pink Day
Tue Oct 23
2nd
at Wesley Fall Invitational
@ Dover, Del. Maple Dale Country Club
Wed Oct 24
Final
at Goucher L, 3-0
Wed Oct 24
Final - OT
vs. Marymount (Va.) W, 3-2
Wed Oct 24
Final
at Marymount (Va.) W, 1-0
Thu Oct 25
Final
vs. Stockton L, 3-1
Breast Cancer Awareness
Fri Oct 26
Final
vs. Marywood W, 3-1
Senior Night
Sat Oct 27
5th
Wesley
at Atlantic East Championships
Hosted by Marywood University
Sat Oct 27
2nd
Wesley
at Atlantic East Championships
Hosted by Marywood University
Sat Oct 27
Final
vs. Montclair St. L, 10-9
Homecoming
Tue Oct 30
Final
vs. Marywood L, 3-1
Atlantic East Conference Quarterfinal
Tue Oct 30
Final - 2OT
vs. Marywood W, 2-1
Atlantic East Conference Quarterfinals
Wed Oct 31
Final - OT
vs. Marywood W, 1-0
Atlantic East Conference Semifinal
Wed Oct 31
Final
vs. Marywood L, 1-0
Atlantic East Conference Semifinal
Thu Nov 01
Final
at Cabrini L, 2-1
Atlantic East Conference Semifinal
Sat Nov 03
Final - OT
at Salisbury W, 19-13
Sat Nov 03
Final
at Gwynedd Mercy W, 2-1
Atlantic East Conference Finals
Fri Nov 09
Final - 2OT
vs. Penn St.-Harrisburg W, 1-0
@ Owings Mills, Md. ECAC Tournament
Sat Nov 10
Final
at FDU-Florham L, 4-2
ECAC Tournament - First Round
Sat Nov 10
Final
at Christopher Newport L, 16-14
Sat Nov 10
Final
vs. McDaniel L, 72-55
Sat Nov 10
Final
at Stevenson W, 3-2
ECAC Tournament Pod Four Final
Sun Nov 11
Final
at Towson L, 93-66
Fri Nov 16
Final
vs. St. Vincent L, 81-67
@ Marietta, Ohio - Ban Johnson Arena Marietta Shrine Tournament
Fri Nov 16
Final
at Messiah L, 64-40
Sat Nov 17
Final
at Westminster (Pa.) W, 42-34
ECAC Clayton Chapman Bowl
Sat Nov 17
Final
at Lancaster Bible W, 52-49
Hampton Inn Tip-Off
Sat Nov 17
Final
at La Roche L, 91-80
Marietta Shrine Tournament
Sat Nov 17
Final
vs. Drew L, 3-2
@ Newark, N.J. ECAC Championship Semifinals
Tue Nov 20
Final
vs. Lancaster Bible W, 95-56
Canned Food Drive
Sat Nov 24
Final
at Greensboro W, 88-81
Sun Nov 25
Final
at Arcadia L, 79-77
Sun Nov 25
Final
at William Peace L, 84-82
Wed Nov 28
Final
at Centenary (N.J.) W, 89-84
Thu Nov 29
Final
vs. King's (Pa.) L, 91-69
Sat Dec 01
Wesley
vs. Navy Winter Invitational
@ Annapolis, Md. Hosted by U.S. Naval Academy
Sat Dec 01
Wesley
vs. Navy Winter Invitational
@ Annapolis, Md. Hosted by U.S. Naval Academy
Sat Dec 01
Final
vs. Immaculata L, 50-45
Sat Dec 01
Final
vs. Immaculata W, 71-52
Camper Appreciation Day
Sun Dec 09
Final
vs. Salisbury L, 64-47
Sun Dec 09
Final - OT
at Salisbury L, 91-89
Tue Dec 11
Final
at Notre Dame (Md.) W, 76-48
Thu Dec 13
Final
vs. Birmingham Southern L, 94-82
@ Game will be played at 8:00 PM EST Black Tie Classic
Fri Dec 14
Final
vs. Pfeiffer W, 117-105
@ Game will be played at 6:00 PM EST Black Tie Classic
Sat Dec 15
Final
vs. Bryn Athyn W, 53-50
Mon Dec 17
Final
at Cairn W, 88-69
Wed Dec 19
Final
vs. Misericordia L, 92-87
Sat Dec 29
Final
at Catholic L, 67-37
Jamie Lynn Roberts Tournament
Sun Dec 30
Final
vs. St. Joseph's (Brkln) L, 64-53
@ Washington, D.C. Catholic Tournament
Thu Jan 03
Final
at Eastern W, 94-68
Sat Jan 05
Final
at Marywood L, 72-50
Sat Jan 05
Final
at Marywood L, 101-94
Tue Jan 08
Final - OT
at Cairn L, 57-54
Thu Jan 10
Final
at Valley Forge W, 86-35
Fri Jan 11
7th - 43 points
Wesley
vs. Spartan Regional Invitational
@ Staten Island, N.Y.
Fri Jan 11
15th - 16 points
Wesley
vs. Spartan Regional Invitational
@ Staten Island, N.Y.
Sat Jan 12
Final
at Cabrini L, 84-50
Sat Jan 12
Final
at Cabrini L, 96-86
Wed Jan 16
Final
at Gwynedd Mercy L, 79-57
Wed Jan 16
Final
at Gwynedd Mercy L, 85-59
Sat Jan 19
2nd - 57 points
Wesley
vs. Ursinus College Classic
@ Collegeville, Pa. Hosted by Ursinus College
Sat Jan 19
10th - 28 points
Wesley
vs. Ursinus College Classic
@ Collegeville, Pa. Hosted by Ursinus College
Sat Jan 19
Final
vs. Marymount (Va.) L, 86-24
Sat Jan 19
Final
vs. Marymount (Va.) W, 77-62
Wed Jan 23
Final
at Neumann L, 62-46
Wed Jan 23
Final
at Neumann W, 73-72
Sat Jan 26
No Team Score
Wesley
vs. Navy Invitational
@ Annapolis, Md. Hosted by U.S. Naval Academy
Sat Jan 26
No Team Score
Wesley
vs. Navy Invitational
@ Annapolis, Md. Hosted by U.S. Naval Academy
Sat Jan 26
Final
at Immaculata L, 60-40
Sat Jan 26
Final
at Immaculata L, 81-67
Sun Jan 27
Final
at Princeton L, 91-62
Wed Jan 30
Final
at Trinity (D.C.) W, 93-25
Sat Feb 02
Final
vs. Marywood L, 65-54
Sat Feb 02
Final
vs. Marywood W, 69-63
Wed Feb 06
Final
vs. Cabrini L, 74-54
Jersey Night
Wed Feb 06
Final
vs. Cabrini W, 105-98
Jersey Night
Fri Feb 08
No Team Score
Wesley
vs. Navy Select Invitational
@ Annapolis, Md. Hosted by U.S. Naval Academy
Fri Feb 08
No Team Score
Wesley
vs. Navy Select Invitational
@ Annapolis, Md. Hosted by U.S. Naval Academy
Sat Feb 09
Final
vs. Gwynedd Mercy L, 84-68
Sat Feb 09
Final
vs. Gwynedd Mercy W, 86-83
Wed Feb 13
Final
at Marymount (Va.) L, 64-31
Wed Feb 13
Final
at Marymount (Va.) L, 67-47
Fri Feb 15
Final
vs. Frostburg St. L, 7-0
@ Fayetteville, N.C.
Fri Feb 15
Final
vs. Frostburg St. L, 12-2
@ Fayetteville, N.C.
Sat Feb 16
Final
vs. Neumann L, 80-73
Sat Feb 16
Final
vs. Neumann L, 80-69
Senior Day
Mon Feb 18
Final
vs. Cabrini W, 87-69
Atlantic East Conference Quarterfinal
Thu Feb 21
Final
at Gwynedd Mercy L, 101-84
Atlantic East Semifinal
Fri Feb 22
No Team Score
Wesley
vs. Boston Last Chance
@ Boston, Mass.
Fri Feb 22
No Team Score
Wesley
vs. Boston Last Chance
@ Boston, Mass.
Sat Feb 23
No Team Score
Wesley
vs. Boston Last Chance
@ Boston, Mass.
Sat Feb 23
No Team Score
Wesley
vs. Boston Last Chance
@ Boston, Mass.
Sat Feb 23
Final
vs. Swarthmore L, 10-2
Sat Feb 23
Final
at Wilkes L, 19-7
Sun Feb 24
No Team Score
Wesley
vs. Boston Last Chance
@ Boston, Mass.
Sun Feb 24
No Team Score
Wesley
vs. Boston Last Chance
@ Boston, Mass.
Wed Feb 27
Final - 5 innings
vs. Washington College L, 19-0
Wed Feb 27
Final - 5 innings
vs. Washington College W, 12-3
Sat Mar 02
Final
vs. St. Joseph's (Brkln) L, 8-4
Sat Mar 02
Final
vs. Rosemont W, 12-9
Sat Mar 02
Final - 8 innings
vs. St. Joseph's (Brkln) T, 5-5
Sun Mar 03
Final
vs. Ferrum L, 3-0
@ N. Myrtle Beach, SC Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic - Field #1
Sun Mar 03
Final
vs. Oswego L, 22-4
Sun Mar 03
Final
vs. Penn St.-Harrisburg L, 3-1
@ Myrtle Beach, SC Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic - Field #1
Mon Mar 04
Final
vs. Coe L, 6-4
@ Little River, S.C. Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic - Field #3
Mon Mar 04
Final
at Hollins W, 13-1
Mon Mar 04
Final
vs. Wentworth W, 3-2
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C. Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic - Field #3
Wed Mar 06
Final
vs. King's (Pa.) W, 6-0
@ N. Myrtle Beach, SC Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic - Field #5
Wed Mar 06
Final
vs. Wilkes L, 7-6
@ N. Myrtle Beach, SC Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic - Field #5
Wed Mar 06
Final
at William Peace L, 14-2
Wed Mar 06
Final
at Sweet Briar W, 18-1
Thu Mar 07
Final
vs. Rivier W, 6-1
@ N. Myrtle Beach, SC Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic - Field #6
Thu Mar 07
Final
at St. Mary's (Md.) L, 29-0
Thu Mar 07
Final
vs. Guilford L, 3-2
@ N. Myrtle Beach, SC Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic - Field #6
Fri Mar 08
No Team Score
Wesley
vs. NCAA Indoor Championships
@ Boston, Mass. Reggie Lewis Center
Fri Mar 08
No Team Score
Wesley
vs. NCAA Indoor Championships
@ Boston, Mass. Reggie Lewis Center
Sat Mar 09
Wesley
vs. NCAA Indoor Championships
@ Boston, Mass. Reggie Lewis Center
Sat Mar 09
Wesley
vs. NCAA Indoor Championships
@ Boston, Mass. Reggie Lewis Center
Sat Mar 09
Final
vs. Chatham W, 19-13
Sat Mar 09
Final
vs. CCNY L, 4-2
Sat Mar 09
Final
vs. CCNY W, 12-9
Mon Mar 11
Final
vs. Rosemont W, 19-1
Lace Up 4 Pediatric Cancer Game
Tue Mar 12
Final
vs. Hampden-Sydney L, 23-10
Wed Mar 13
Final
vs. Western Conn. St. L, 18-7
Thu Mar 14
Final
at Penn St.-Harrisburg W, 5-1
Thu Mar 14
Final
at Penn St.-Harrisburg W, 10-0
Thu Mar 14
Final
vs. Lycoming L, 20-6
Sat Mar 16
Final
at Marymount (Va.) L, 14-3
Sat Mar 16
Final - 5 innings
vs. Rosemont College W, 11-2
Sat Mar 16
Final
at Marymount (Va.) L, 14-2
Sat Mar 16
Final - 5 innings
vs. Rosemont College W, 12-1
Sun Mar 17
Final
vs. Wells W, 19-18
20th Anniversary Celebration
Sun Mar 17
Final
at New Jersey City L, 7-3
Mon Mar 18
Final
vs. Pine Manor W, 30-9
Tue Mar 19
Final
vs. Widener W, 7-1
Tue Mar 19
Final
vs. Stockton L, 18-12
Tue Mar 19
Final - 6 innings
vs. Widener L, 8-4
Wed Mar 20
Final
vs. Hood L, 16-6
Wed Mar 20
Final
vs. Goucher L, 20-11
Thu Mar 21
Cancelled
Wesley
vs. Wesley Spring Invitational
@ Dover, Del. Maple Dale Country Club
Sat Mar 23
Wesley
vs. Ursinus Outdoor Invitational
@ Collegeville, Pa. Hosted by Ursinus College
Sat Mar 23
Wesley
vs. Ursinus Outdoor Invitational
@ Collegeville, Pa. Hosted by Ursinus College
Sat Mar 23
Final
vs. Purchase L, 5-2
Sat Mar 23
Final
vs. Cabrini L, 22-4
Sat Mar 23
Final
at Lancaster Bible L, 16-12
Sat Mar 23
Final
vs. Penn St.-Abington W, 3-0
Sat Mar 23
Final
vs. Cabrini L, 21-9
Sat Mar 23
Final
vs. Penn St.-Abington W, 4-1
Sun Mar 24
7th (366)
Wesley
vs. Swarthmore / Neumann Spring Invitational
@ Wilmington, Del. Rock Manor Golf Club
Sun Mar 24
Final
vs. Washington College L, 5-3
Tue Mar 26
Final - 5 innings
vs. Salisbury L, 14-5
Lace Up 4 Pediatric Cancer
Tue Mar 26
Final - 5 innings
vs. Salisbury L, 11-4
Lace Up 4 Pediatric Cancer
Wed Mar 27
Final
at Washington College L, 9-2
Wed Mar 27
Final
vs. Delaware Valley L, 9-2
Wed Mar 27
Postponed
at Rutgers-Camden
Sat Mar 30
No Team Score
Wesley
vs. Navy Spring Invitational
@ Annapolis, Md. Hosted by U.S. Naval Academy
Sat Mar 30
No Team Score
Wesley
vs. Navy Spring Invitational
@ Annapolis, Md. Hosted by U.S. Naval Academy
Sat Mar 30
Final
vs. Gwynedd Mercy L, 8-1
Sat Mar 30
Final
vs. Marywood L, 4-2
Sat Mar 30
Final
at Marymount (Va.) L, 15-6
Sat Mar 30
Final
vs. Marymount (Va.) L, 19-6
Sat Mar 30
Final
vs. Gwynedd Mercy L, 11-0
Sat Mar 30
Final - 5 innings
vs. Marywood W, 12-1
Wed Apr 03
Final - 8 innings
at Stevenson L, 2-1
Wed Apr 03
Final
at Salisbury L, 18-7
Wed Apr 03
Final
at Stevenson L, 8-5
Thu Apr 04
8th
Wesley
vs. Elizabethtown Invitational
@ Hershey, Pa. Hershey Country Club
Sat Apr 06
Final
at Immaculata L, 7-5
Sat Apr 06
Final
vs. Immaculata W, 11-7
Sat Apr 06
Final
at Immaculata L, 18-9
Sat Apr 06
Final
at Cabrini L, 6-2
Sat Apr 06
Final
at Immaculata L, 9-7
Sat Apr 06
Final - 6 innings
at Cabrini L, 16-6
Mon Apr 08
9th out of 13 Teams
Wesley
vs. Widener Spring Invitational
@ Wilmington, Del. DuPont Country Club
Tue Apr 09
Postponed
at Misericordia
Wed Apr 10
Final
vs. York (Pa.) L, 7-5
Wed Apr 10
Final
vs. Cabrini L, 22-5
Wed Apr 10
Final
at Cabrini L, 25-2
Thu Apr 11
8th out of 12 Teams
Wesley
vs. Moravian College Spring Invitational
@ Bath, Pa. Southmoore Golf Course
Thu Apr 11
Final - 5 innings
vs. Eastern W, 13-0
Thu Apr 11
Final
vs. St. Mary's (Md.) L, 14-12
Thu Apr 11
Final - 5 innings
vs. Eastern W, 14-5
Sat Apr 13
3rd - 107
Wesley
vs. Salisbury Eastern Shore Challenge
@ Salisbury, Md. Hosted by Salisbury University
Sat Apr 13
7th - 29
Wesley
vs. Salisbury Eastern Shore Challenge
@ Salisbury, Md. Hosted by Salisbury University
Sat Apr 13
Final
at Marywood L, 21-5
Sat Apr 13
Final
vs. Marywood L, 11-9
Sat Apr 13
Postponed
vs. Gwynedd Mercy
Sat Apr 13
Postponed
vs. Gwynedd Mercy
Tue Apr 16
13th - 360
Wesley
vs. Jefferson University Spring Invitational
@ Lafayette Hill, PA The ACE Club
Tue Apr 16
Cancelled
at Mary Washington
Tue Apr 16
Final
vs. Gwynedd Mercy L, 1-0
Senior Day
Tue Apr 16
Final
vs. Eastern L, 7-4
Tue Apr 16
Final - 5 innings
vs. Gwynedd Mercy W, 12-4
Tue Apr 16
Cancelled
at Mary Washington
Wed Apr 17
Final
at Neumann L, 22-12
Wed Apr 17
Final
vs. Neumann L, 13-5
Thu Apr 18
Final
vs. Immaculata L, 2-1
Thu Apr 18
Final
vs. Immaculata W, 4-1
Fri Apr 19
Wesley
vs. Morgan State Legacy Invitational
@ Baltimore, Md. Hosted by Morgan State University
Fri Apr 19
Wesley
vs. Morgan State Legacy Invitational
@ Baltimore, Md. Hosted by Morgan State University
Sat Apr 20
Wesley
vs. Morgan State Legacy Invitational
@ Baltimore, Md. Hosted by Morgan State University
Sat Apr 20
Wesley
vs. Morgan State Legacy Invitational
@ Baltimore, Md. Hosted by Morgan State University
Sat Apr 20
12:00 PM
at Neumann
Sat Apr 20
1:00 PM
at Neumann
Sat Apr 20
1:00 PM
vs. La Roche
Sat Apr 20
3:00 PM
at Neumann
Sat Apr 20
3:00 PM
at Neumann
Tue Apr 23
Wesley
vs. Delaware State Hornet Invitational
@ Dover, Del. Hosted by Delaware State University
Wed Apr 24
3:45 PM
at Gwynedd Mercy
Wed Apr 24
5:30 PM
vs. Gwynedd Mercy
Thu Apr 25
Wesley
vs. Penn Relays
@ Philadelphia, Pa. Hosted by University of Pennsylvania
Thu Apr 25
Wesley
vs. Atlantic East Championships
@ Clarks Summit, Pa. Scranton Country Club
Thu Apr 25
Wesley
vs. Penn Relays
@ Philadelphia, Pa. Hosted by University of Pennsylvania
Fri Apr 26
Wesley
vs. Penn Relays
@ Philadelphia, Pa. Hosted by University of Pennsylvania
Fri Apr 26
Wesley
vs. Atlantic East Championships
@ Clarks Summit, Pa. Scranton Country Club
Fri Apr 26
Wesley
vs. Penn Relays
@ Philadelphia, Pa. Hosted by University of Pennsylvania
Sat Apr 27
Wesley
vs. Penn Relays
@ Philadelphia, Pa. Hosted by University of Pennsylvania
Sat Apr 27
Wesley
vs. Atlantic East Championships
@ Clarks Summit, Pa. Scranton Country Club
Sat Apr 27
Wesley
vs. Penn Relays
@ Philadelphia, Pa. Hosted by University of Pennsylvania
Sat Apr 27
12:00 PM
vs. Marywood
Sat Apr 27
3:00 PM
vs. Marywood
Sat May 04
Wesley
vs. Atlantic East Championships
@ Gwynedd Valley, Pa. Hosted by Gwynedd Mercy University
Sat May 04
Wesley
vs. Atlantic East Championships
@ Gwynedd Valley, Pa Hosted by Gwynedd Mercy University
Sun May 05
Wesley
vs. Atlantic East Championships
@ Gwynedd Valley, Pa. Hosted by Gwynedd Mercy University
Sun May 05
Wesley
vs. Atlantic East Championships
@ Gwynedd Valley, Pa Hosted by Gwynedd Mercy University
Mon May 13
Wesley
vs. Swarthmore Last Chance Invitational
@ Swarthmore, Pa. Hosted by Swarthmore College
Mon May 13
Wesley
vs. Swarthmore Last Chance Invitational
@ Swarthmore, Pa. Hosted by Swarthmore College
Thu May 16
Wesley
vs. ECAC Championships
@ Baltimore, Md. Hosted by Morgan State University
Thu May 16
Wesley
vs. Widener Last Chance Invitational
@ Chester, Pa. Hosted by Widener University
Thu May 16
Wesley
vs. Widener Last Chance Invitational
@ Chester, Pa. Hosted by Widener University
Thu May 23
Wesley
vs. NCAA Outdoor Championships
@ Geneva, Ohio SPIRE Institute
Thu May 23
Wesley
vs. NCAA Outdoor Championships
@ Geneva, Ohio SPIRE Institute
Fri May 24
Wesley
vs. NCAA Outdoor Championships
@ Geneva, Ohio SPIRE Institute
Fri May 24
Wesley
vs. NCAA Outdoor Championships
@ Geneva, Ohio SPIRE Institute
Sat May 25
Wesley
vs. NCAA Outdoor Championships
@ Geneva, Ohio SPIRE Institute
Sat May 25
Wesley
vs. NCAA Outdoor Championships
@ Geneva, Ohio SPIRE Institute
Fri Aug 30
TBA
at Virginia Wesleyan
Fri Aug 30
TBA
vs. TBA
@ Virginia Beach, Va. Virginia Wesleyan Invitational
Sat Aug 31
TBA
vs. TBA
@ Virginia Beach, Va. Virginia Wesleyan Invitational
Sat Aug 31
TBA
vs. TBA
@ Virginia Beach, Va. Virginia Wesleyan Invitational
Wed Sep 04
7:00 PM
vs. Penn St. - York
Fri Sep 06
TBA
at Catholic
Catholic University of America Tournament
Fri Sep 06
TBA
vs. TBA
@ Washington, D.C. Catholic University of America Tournament
Sat Sep 07
TBA
vs. TBA
@ Washington, D.C. Catholic University of America Tournament
Sat Sep 07
TBA
vs. TBA
@ Washington, D.C. Catholic University of America Tournament
Tue Sep 10
7:00 PM
at Bryn Mawr
Thu Sep 12
7:00 PM
vs. Bryn Athyn
Sat Sep 14
11:00 AM
vs. Goucher
Home Tri-Match
Sat Sep 14
3:00 PM
vs. Misericordia
Home Tri-Match
Wed Sep 18
TBA
vs. Bowie St.
Sat Sep 21
TBA
vs. Gettysburg
@ Chestertown, Md.
Sat Sep 21
4:00 PM
at Washington College
Wed Sep 25
7:00 PM
at Hood
Fri Sep 27
6:00 PM
vs. TBA
Home Quad
Fri Sep 27
8:00 PM
vs. TBA
Home Quad
Sat Sep 28
10:00 AM
vs. TBA
Home Quad
Sat Sep 28
12:00 PM
vs. TBA
Home Quad
Sat Sep 28
2:00 PM
vs. TBA
Home Quad