Top Stories

Sponsors

Schedule & Results

Fri May 25
No Team Score
Wesley
vs. NCAA Championships
@ LaCrosse, Wis. Hosted by University of Wisconsin-LaCrosse
Fri May 25
No Team Score
Wesley
vs. NCAA Championships
@ LaCrosse, Wis. Hosted by University of Wisconsin-LaCrosse
Sat May 26
T15th out of 90 Teams
Wesley
vs. NCAA Championships
@ LaCrosse, Wis. Hosted by University of Wisconsin-LaCrosse
Sat May 26
No Team Score
Wesley
vs. NCAA Championships
@ LaCrosse, Wis. Hosted by University of Wisconsin-LaCrosse
Fri Aug 31
Final
vs. Cairn W, 3-0
Fri Aug 31
Final
vs. Washington College W, 3-0
DE Turf Complex - Frederica, Del.
Fri Aug 31
Final
vs. Swarthmore L, 3-0
@ Bethlehem, Pa. Greyhound Premiere Invitational
Fri Aug 31
Final
vs. Delaware Valley W, 34-10
Fri Aug 31
Final
vs. Baldwin Wallace L, 3-0
@ Bethlehem, Pa. Greyhound Premiere Invitational
Sat Sep 01
7th
Wesley
vs. Salisbury Fall Classic
@ Salisbury, Md. Hosted by Salisbury University
Sat Sep 01
Final
vs. Alvernia L, 3-1
@ Bethlehem, Pa. Greyhound Premiere Invitational
Sat Sep 01
Final
vs. Ursinus L, 3-0
@ Bethlehem, Pa. Greyhound Premiere Invitational
Sun Sep 02
Final
at McDaniel W, 3-2
Sun Sep 02
Final
at Goucher W, 3-1
Tue Sep 04
Final
vs. Wilson W, 1-0
Wed Sep 05
Final
vs. Notre Dame (Md.) W, 8-0
DE Turf - Frederica, Del.
Wed Sep 05
Final
at Widener L, 3-0
Wed Sep 05
Final
vs. Penn State Brandywine W, 4-3
Fri Sep 07
Final
vs. McDaniel W, 3-2
Sat Sep 08
4th
Wesley
vs. Delaware State Hornet Invitational
@ Smyrna, Del. Hosted by Delaware State University
Sat Sep 08
6th
Wesley
vs. Delaware State Hornet Invitational
@ Smyrna, Del. Hosted by Delaware State University
Sat Sep 08
Final
vs. Pitt.-Greensburg W, 3-0
@ Washington, D.C. Catholic University of America Tournament
Sat Sep 08
Final
vs. Chatham L, 3-0
@ Washington, D.C. Catholic University of America Tournament
Sat Sep 08
Final
vs. Ferrum W, 4-0
Sat Sep 08
Final
at Washington Adventist W, 5-3
Mon Sep 10
Final
vs. John Jay W, 2-0
Tue Sep 11
Final
vs. New Jersey City W, 2-1
Wed Sep 12
Final
at Salisbury L, 3-0
Wed Sep 12
Final
at Albright L, 3-0
Wed Sep 12
Final
vs. Albright L, 3-1
Fri Sep 14
Final
vs. TCNJ W, 62-0
Sat Sep 15
Cancelled
Wesley
vs. UMES Invitational
@ Princess Anne, Md. Hosted by the University of Maryland, Eastern Shore
Sat Sep 15
Cancelled
Wesley
vs. UMES Invitational
@ Princess Anne, Md. Hosted by the University of Maryland, Eastern Shore
Sat Sep 15
Final
vs. Rosemont W, 2-0
Sat Sep 15
Final
vs. Medgar Evers W, 3-0
@ Wilkes-Barre, Pa.
Sat Sep 15
Final
at Wilkes L, 3-1
Sun Sep 16
13th
Wesley
vs. Swarthmore / Neumann Fall Invitational
@ Wilmington, Del. Rock Manor Golf Club
Sun Sep 16
Final
vs. Valley Forge W, 3-0
Home Tri-Match
Sun Sep 16
Final
vs. Washington Adventist W, 3-0
Home Tri-Match
Tue Sep 18
17th
Wesley
vs. Elizabethtown Fall Invitational
@ Hershey, Pa. Hershey Country Club East
Tue Sep 18
Final
vs. Eastern L, 1-0
Wed Sep 19
Final
at Washington College L, 4-0
Wed Sep 19
Final
at Brooklyn W, 9-1
Wed Sep 19
Final
vs. Lancaster Bible L, 3-1
Fri Sep 21
Final
at East. Mennonite L, 3-1
Sat Sep 22
Final
vs. Cairn W, 3-0
Sat Sep 22
Final
vs. William Paterson W, 43-7
Sat Sep 22
Final
vs. Hood L, 3-1
Home Tri-Match
Sat Sep 22
Final - 2OT
vs. Bryn Mawr T, 1-1
Sat Sep 22
Final
at Delaware Valley W, 4-1
Sun Sep 23
Final
at Shenandoah L, 3-2
Mon Sep 24
6th out of 10 Teams
Wesley
vs. Ursinus Fall Invitational
@ Pottstown, Pa. Raven's Claw Golf Club
Tue Sep 25
Final
vs. Virginia Wesleyan L, 2-0
Tue Sep 25
Final
at Bryn Athyn W, 3-0
Tue Sep 25
Final - OT
vs. Goucher L, 3-2
DE Turf Sports Complex, Frederica, DE
Wed Sep 26
Final
at Shenandoah W, 1-0
Wed Sep 26
Final
vs. Penn State Brandywine W, 3-0
Thu Sep 27
Final
vs. Arcadia L, 2-0
Thu Sep 27
Final
at Rosemont W, 5-2
Sat Sep 29
12th
Wesley
vs. Salisbury Don Cathcart Invitational
@ Salisbury, Md. Hosted by Salisbury University
Sat Sep 29
8th out of 17 Teams
Wesley
vs. Salisbury Don Cathcart Invitational
@ Salisbury, Md. Hosted by Salisbury University
Sat Sep 29
Final
vs. John Jay W, 3-0
Sat Sep 29
Final
at Southern Virginia W, 28-7
Sat Sep 29
Final
vs. John Jay L, 3-0
Sat Sep 29
Final
vs. No. 19 Hope L, 3-1
Tue Oct 02
Final
at Gwynedd Mercy W, 3-0
Wed Oct 03
Final
vs. Cabrini L, 3-2
Wed Oct 03
Final
at Cabrini L, 1-0
Thu Oct 04
Final
vs. Centenary (N.J.) W, 3-0
Fri Oct 05
Individuals Only
Wesley
vs. Delaware State Pre-Conference Meet
@ Smyrna, Del. Hosted by Delaware State University
Fri Oct 05
Final - 2OT
vs. Marywood W, 2-1
Sat Oct 06
Final
at Cabrini L, 3-0
Sat Oct 06
Final
vs. Frostburg St. L, 35-34
Senior Day
Sat Oct 06
Final
at Neumann W, 4-2
Sat Oct 06
Final
vs. Susquehanna L, 3-0
@ Radnor, PA
Sat Oct 06
Final - 2OT
vs. Neumann T, 0-0
Wed Oct 10
Final
at Gwynedd Mercy W, 4-1
Wed Oct 10
Final
at Salisbury L, 4-0
Wed Oct 10
Final
vs. Gwynedd Mercy W, 2-0
Thu Oct 11
Final
vs. Delaware Valley W, 3-0
Youth Volleyball Night / Dig Purple Night
Fri Oct 12
3 p.m.
Wesley
vs. Delaware State Alumni Invitational
@ Smyrna, Del. Hosted by Delaware State University
Fri Oct 12
3 p.m.
Wesley
vs. Delaware State Alumni Invitational
@ Smyrna, Del. Hosted by Delaware State University
Sat Oct 13
Wesley
vs. Revolutionary Classic
@ Elkton, Md. Patriot's Glen National Golf Club
Sat Oct 13
Final
at Kean W, 54-6
Sat Oct 13
Final
at Gwynedd Mercy L, 2-0
Sat Oct 13
Final
at Neumann L, 3-1
Sat Oct 13
Final
at Marywood W, 2-0
Sat Oct 13
Final
vs. Marywood W, 3-1
Sun Oct 14
11th
Wesley
vs. Revolutionary Classic
@ Elkton, Md. Patriot's Glen National Golf Club
Mon Oct 15
Wesley
vs. Atlantic East Fall Invitational
@ Ocean View, Del. Bear Trap Golf Club
Wed Oct 17
Final
at Marymount (Va.) L, 3-0
Wed Oct 17
Final
at Immaculata W, 1-0
Wed Oct 17
Final - OT
at Neumann L, 2-1
Wed Oct 17
Final - 2OT
vs. Immaculata T, 4-4
Senior Night
Thu Oct 18
Final
vs. Cabrini W, 3-1
Fri Oct 19
Final
vs. Valley Forge W, 3-0
Senior Day
Sat Oct 20
6th
Wesley
vs. Stevenson Fall Invitational
@ Hampstead, Md. Piney Branch Golf Club
Sat Oct 20
Final
vs. Immaculata W, 3-1
Home Tri-Match / Dig Pink Day
Sat Oct 20
Final
vs. Immaculata W, 2-0
Senior Day
Sat Oct 20
Final
at Rowan L, 28-27
Sat Oct 20
Final
vs. Trinity (D.C.) W, 3-0
Home Tri-Match / Dig Pink Day
Tue Oct 23
2nd
at Wesley Fall Invitational
@ Dover, Del. Maple Dale Country Club
Wed Oct 24
Final - OT
vs. Marymount (Va.) W, 3-2
Wed Oct 24
Final
at Goucher L, 3-0
Wed Oct 24
Final
at Marymount (Va.) W, 1-0
Thu Oct 25
Final
vs. Stockton L, 3-1
Breast Cancer Awareness
Fri Oct 26
Final
vs. Marywood W, 3-1
Senior Night
Sat Oct 27
2nd
Wesley
at Atlantic East Championships
Hosted by Marywood University
Sat Oct 27
5th
Wesley
at Atlantic East Championships
Hosted by Marywood University
Sat Oct 27
Final
vs. Montclair St. L, 10-9
Homecoming
Tue Oct 30
Final - 2OT
vs. Marywood W, 2-1
Atlantic East Conference Quarterfinals
Tue Oct 30
Final
vs. Marywood L, 3-1
Atlantic East Conference Quarterfinal
Wed Oct 31
Final - OT
vs. Marywood W, 1-0
Atlantic East Conference Semifinal
Wed Oct 31
Final
vs. Marywood L, 1-0
Atlantic East Conference Semifinal
Thu Nov 01
Final
at Cabrini L, 2-1
Atlantic East Conference Semifinal
Sat Nov 03
Final - OT
at Salisbury W, 19-13
Sat Nov 03
Final
at Gwynedd Mercy W, 2-1
Atlantic East Conference Finals
Fri Nov 09
Final - 2OT
vs. Penn St.-Harrisburg W, 1-0
@ Owings Mills, Md. ECAC Tournament
Sat Nov 10
Final
at FDU-Florham L, 4-2
ECAC Tournament - First Round
Sat Nov 10
Final
at Christopher Newport L, 16-14
Sat Nov 10
Final
vs. McDaniel L, 72-55
Sat Nov 10
Final
at Stevenson W, 3-2
ECAC Tournament Pod Four Final
Sun Nov 11
Final
at Towson L, 93-66
Fri Nov 16
Final
vs. St. Vincent L, 81-67
@ Marietta, Ohio - Ban Johnson Arena Marietta Shrine Tournament
Fri Nov 16
Final
at Messiah L, 64-40
Sat Nov 17
Final
at Westminster (Pa.) W, 42-34
ECAC Clayton Chapman Bowl
Sat Nov 17
Final
at Lancaster Bible W, 52-49
Hampton Inn Tip-Off
Sat Nov 17
Final
vs. Drew L, 3-2
@ Newark, N.J. ECAC Championship Semifinals
Sat Nov 17
Final
at La Roche L, 91-80
Marietta Shrine Tournament
Tue Nov 20
Final
vs. Lancaster Bible W, 95-56
Canned Food Drive
Sat Nov 24
Final
at Greensboro W, 88-81
Sun Nov 25
Final
at Arcadia L, 79-77
Sun Nov 25
Final
at William Peace L, 84-82
Wed Nov 28
Final
at Centenary (N.J.) W, 89-84
Thu Nov 29
Final
vs. King's (Pa.) L, 91-69
Sat Dec 01
Wesley
vs. Navy Winter Invitational
@ Annapolis, Md. Hosted by U.S. Naval Academy
Sat Dec 01
Wesley
vs. Navy Winter Invitational
@ Annapolis, Md. Hosted by U.S. Naval Academy
Sat Dec 01
Final
vs. Immaculata L, 50-45
Sat Dec 01
Final
vs. Immaculata W, 71-52
Camper Appreciation Day
Sun Dec 09
Final
vs. Salisbury L, 64-47
Sun Dec 09
Final - OT
at Salisbury L, 91-89
Tue Dec 11
Final
at Notre Dame (Md.) W, 76-48
Thu Dec 13
Final
vs. Birmingham Southern L, 94-82
@ Game will be played at 8:00 PM EST Black Tie Classic
Fri Dec 14
Final
vs. Pfeiffer W, 117-105
@ Game will be played at 6:00 PM EST Black Tie Classic
Sat Dec 15
Final
vs. Bryn Athyn W, 53-50
Mon Dec 17
Final
at Cairn W, 88-69
Wed Dec 19
Final
vs. Misericordia L, 92-87
Sat Dec 29
Final
at Catholic L, 67-37
Jamie Lynn Roberts Tournament
Sun Dec 30
Final
vs. St. Joseph's (Brkln) L, 64-53
@ Washington, D.C. Catholic Tournament
Thu Jan 03
Final
at Eastern W, 94-68
Sat Jan 05
Final
at Marywood L, 72-50
Sat Jan 05
Final
at Marywood L, 101-94
Tue Jan 08
Final - OT
at Cairn L, 57-54
Thu Jan 10
Final
at Valley Forge W, 86-35
Fri Jan 11
7th - 43 points
Wesley
vs. Spartan Regional Invitational
@ Staten Island, N.Y.
Fri Jan 11
15th - 16 points
Wesley
vs. Spartan Regional Invitational
@ Staten Island, N.Y.
Sat Jan 12
Final
at Cabrini L, 84-50
Sat Jan 12
Final
at Cabrini L, 96-86
Wed Jan 16
Final
at Gwynedd Mercy L, 79-57
Wed Jan 16
Final
at Gwynedd Mercy L, 85-59
Sat Jan 19
2nd - 57 points
Wesley
vs. Ursinus College Classic
@ Collegeville, Pa. Hosted by Ursinus College
Sat Jan 19
10th - 28 points
Wesley
vs. Ursinus College Classic
@ Collegeville, Pa. Hosted by Ursinus College
Sat Jan 19
Final
vs. Marymount (Va.) L, 86-24
Sat Jan 19
Final
vs. Marymount (Va.) W, 77-62
Wed Jan 23
Final
at Neumann L, 62-46
Wed Jan 23
Final
at Neumann W, 73-72
Sat Jan 26
No Team Score
Wesley
vs. Navy Invitational
@ Annapolis, Md. Hosted by U.S. Naval Academy
Sat Jan 26
No Team Score
Wesley
vs. Navy Invitational
@ Annapolis, Md. Hosted by U.S. Naval Academy
Sat Jan 26
Final
at Immaculata L, 60-40
Sat Jan 26
Final
at Immaculata L, 81-67
Sun Jan 27
Final
at Princeton L, 91-62
Wed Jan 30
Final
at Trinity (D.C.) W, 93-25
Sat Feb 02
Final
vs. Marywood L, 65-54
Sat Feb 02
Final
vs. Marywood W, 69-63
Wed Feb 06
Final
vs. Cabrini L, 74-54
Jersey Night
Wed Feb 06
Final
vs. Cabrini W, 105-98
Jersey Night
Fri Feb 08
No Team Score
Wesley
vs. Navy Select Invitational
@ Annapolis, Md. Hosted by U.S. Naval Academy
Fri Feb 08
No Team Score
Wesley
vs. Navy Select Invitational
@ Annapolis, Md. Hosted by U.S. Naval Academy
Sat Feb 09
Final
vs. Gwynedd Mercy L, 84-68
Sat Feb 09
Final
vs. Gwynedd Mercy W, 86-83
Wed Feb 13
Final
at Marymount (Va.) L, 64-31
Wed Feb 13
Final
at Marymount (Va.) L, 67-47
Fri Feb 15
Final
vs. Frostburg St. L, 7-0
@ Fayetteville, N.C.
Fri Feb 15
Final
vs. Frostburg St. L, 12-2
@ Fayetteville, N.C.
Sat Feb 16
Final
vs. Neumann L, 80-73
Sat Feb 16
Final
vs. Neumann L, 80-69
Senior Day
Mon Feb 18
Final
vs. Cabrini W, 87-69
Atlantic East Conference Quarterfinal
Thu Feb 21
Final
at Gwynedd Mercy L, 101-84
Atlantic East Semifinal
Fri Feb 22
No Team Score
Wesley
vs. Boston Last Chance
@ Boston, Mass.
Fri Feb 22
No Team Score
Wesley
vs. Boston Last Chance
@ Boston, Mass.
Sat Feb 23
No Team Score
Wesley
vs. Boston Last Chance
@ Boston, Mass.
Sat Feb 23
No Team Score
Wesley
vs. Boston Last Chance
@ Boston, Mass.
Sat Feb 23
Final
vs. Swarthmore L, 10-2
Sat Feb 23
Final
at Wilkes L, 19-7
Sun Feb 24
No Team Score
Wesley
vs. Boston Last Chance
@ Boston, Mass.
Sun Feb 24
No Team Score
Wesley
vs. Boston Last Chance
@ Boston, Mass.
Wed Feb 27
Final - 5 innings
vs. Washington College L, 19-0
Wed Feb 27
Final - 5 innings
vs. Washington College W, 12-3
Sat Mar 02
Final
vs. St. Joseph's (Brkln) L, 8-4
Sat Mar 02
Final
vs. Rosemont W, 12-9
Sat Mar 02
Final - 8 innings
vs. St. Joseph's (Brkln) T, 5-5
Sun Mar 03
Final
vs. Ferrum L, 3-0
@ No. Myrtle Beach, SC
Sun Mar 03
Final - 7 innings
vs. Oswego L, 22-4
Sun Mar 03
Final
vs. Penn St.-Harrisburg L, 3-1
@ Myrtle Beach, SC Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic - Field #1
Mon Mar 04
Final
vs. Coe L, 6-4
@ Little River, S.C. Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic - Field #3
Mon Mar 04
Final
at Hollins W, 13-1
Mon Mar 04
Final
vs. Wentworth W, 3-2
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C. Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic - Field #3
Wed Mar 06
Final
vs. King's (Pa.) W, 5-0
@ N. Myrtle Beach, SC Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic - Field #5
Wed Mar 06
Final
vs. Wilkes L, 7-6
@ N. Myrtle Beach, SC Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic - Field #5
Wed Mar 06
Final
at William Peace L, 14-2
Wed Mar 06
Final
at Sweet Briar W, 18-1
Thu Mar 07
Final
vs. Rivier W, 6-1
@ N. Myrtle Beach, SC Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic - Field #6
Thu Mar 07
Final
at St. Mary's (Md.) L, 29-0
Thu Mar 07
Final
vs. Guilford L, 3-2
@ N. Myrtle Beach, SC Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic - Field #6
Fri Mar 08
No Team Score
Wesley
vs. NCAA Indoor Championships
@ Boston, Mass. Reggie Lewis Center
Fri Mar 08
No Team Score
Wesley
vs. NCAA Indoor Championships
@ Boston, Mass. Reggie Lewis Center
Sat Mar 09
Wesley
vs. NCAA Indoor Championships
@ Boston, Mass. Reggie Lewis Center
Sat Mar 09
Wesley
vs. NCAA Indoor Championships
@ Boston, Mass. Reggie Lewis Center
Sat Mar 09
Final
vs. Chatham W, 19-13
Sat Mar 09
Final
vs. CCNY L, 4-2
Sat Mar 09
Final
vs. CCNY W, 12-9
Mon Mar 11
Final
vs. Rosemont W, 19-1
Lace Up 4 Pediatric Cancer Game
Tue Mar 12
Final
vs. Hampden-Sydney L, 23-10
Wed Mar 13
Final
vs. WestConn L, 18-7
Thu Mar 14
Final
at Penn St.-Harrisburg W, 5-1
Thu Mar 14
Final
at Penn St.-Harrisburg W, 10-0
Thu Mar 14
Final
vs. Lycoming L, 20-6
Sat Mar 16
Final
at Marymount (Va.) L, 14-3
Sat Mar 16
Final - 5 innings
vs. Rosemont College W, 11-2
Sat Mar 16
Final
at Marymount (Va.) L, 14-2
Sat Mar 16
Final - 5 innings
vs. Rosemont College W, 12-1
Sun Mar 17
Final
vs. Wells W, 19-18
20th Anniversary Celebration
Sun Mar 17
Final
at New Jersey City L, 7-3
Mon Mar 18
Final
vs. Pine Manor W, 30-9
Tue Mar 19
Final
vs. Widener W, 7-1
Tue Mar 19
Final
vs. Stockton L, 18-12
Tue Mar 19
Final - 6 innings
vs. Widener L, 8-4
Wed Mar 20
Final
vs. Hood L, 16-6
Wed Mar 20
Final
vs. Goucher L, 20-11
Thu Mar 21
Cancelled
Wesley
vs. Wesley Spring Invitational
@ Dover, Del. Maple Dale Country Club
Sat Mar 23
Wesley
vs. Ursinus Outdoor Invitational
@ Collegeville, Pa. Hosted by Ursinus College
Sat Mar 23
Wesley
vs. Ursinus Outdoor Invitational
@ Collegeville, Pa. Hosted by Ursinus College
Sat Mar 23
Final
vs. Purchase L, 5-2
Sat Mar 23
Final
vs. Cabrini L, 22-4
Sat Mar 23
Final
at Lancaster Bible L, 16-12
Sat Mar 23
Final
vs. Penn St.-Abington W, 3-0
Sat Mar 23
Final
vs. Cabrini L, 21-9
Sat Mar 23
Final
vs. Penn St.-Abington W, 4-1
Sun Mar 24
7th (366)
Wesley
vs. Swarthmore / Neumann Spring Invitational
@ Wilmington, Del. Rock Manor Golf Club
Sun Mar 24
Final
vs. Washington College L, 5-3
Tue Mar 26
Final - 5 innings
vs. Salisbury L, 14-5
Lace Up 4 Pediatric Cancer
Tue Mar 26
Final - 5 innings
vs. Salisbury L, 11-4
Lace Up 4 Pediatric Cancer
Wed Mar 27
Final
at Washington College L, 9-2
Wed Mar 27
Final
vs. Delaware Valley L, 9-2
Wed Mar 27
Postponed
at Rutgers-Camden
Sat Mar 30
No Team Score
Wesley
vs. Navy Spring Invitational
@ Annapolis, Md. Hosted by U.S. Naval Academy
Sat Mar 30
No Team Score
Wesley
vs. Navy Spring Invitational
@ Annapolis, Md. Hosted by U.S. Naval Academy
Sat Mar 30
Final
vs. Gwynedd Mercy L, 8-1
Sat Mar 30
Final
at Marymount (Va.) L, 15-6
Sat Mar 30
Final
vs. Marywood L, 4-2
Sat Mar 30
Final
vs. Marymount (Va.) L, 19-6
Sat Mar 30
Final
vs. Gwynedd Mercy L, 11-0
Sat Mar 30
Final - 5 innings
vs. Marywood W, 12-1
Wed Apr 03
Final - 8 innings
at Stevenson L, 2-1
Wed Apr 03
Final
at Salisbury L, 18-7
Wed Apr 03
Final
at Stevenson L, 8-5
Thu Apr 04
8th
Wesley
vs. Elizabethtown Invitational
@ Hershey, Pa. Hershey Country Club
Sat Apr 06
Final
at Immaculata L, 7-5
Sat Apr 06
Final
vs. Immaculata W, 11-7
Sat Apr 06
Final
at Immaculata L, 18-9
Sat Apr 06
Final
at Cabrini L, 6-2
Sat Apr 06
Final
at Immaculata L, 9-7
Sat Apr 06
Final - 6 innings
at Cabrini L, 16-6
Mon Apr 08
9th out of 13 Teams
Wesley
vs. Widener Spring Invitational
@ Wilmington, Del. DuPont Country Club
Tue Apr 09
Postponed
at Misericordia
Wed Apr 10
Final
vs. York (Pa.) L, 7-5
Wed Apr 10
Final
vs. Cabrini L, 22-5
Wed Apr 10
Final
at Cabrini L, 25-2
Thu Apr 11
8th out of 12 Teams
Wesley
vs. Moravian College Spring Invitational
@ Bath, Pa. Southmoore Golf Course
Thu Apr 11
Final - 5 innings
vs. Eastern W, 13-0
Thu Apr 11
Final
vs. St. Mary's (Md.) L, 14-12
Thu Apr 11
Final - 5 innings
vs. Eastern W, 14-5
Sat Apr 13
3rd - 107
Wesley
vs. Salisbury Eastern Shore Challenge
@ Salisbury, Md. Hosted by Salisbury University
Sat Apr 13
7th - 29
Wesley
vs. Salisbury Eastern Shore Challenge
@ Salisbury, Md. Hosted by Salisbury University
Sat Apr 13
Final
at Marywood L, 21-5
Sat Apr 13
Final
vs. Marywood L, 11-9
Tue Apr 16
13th - 360
Wesley
vs. Jefferson University Spring Invitational
@ Lafayette Hill, PA The ACE Club
Tue Apr 16
Final
vs. Gwynedd Mercy L, 1-0
Senior Day
Tue Apr 16
Final
vs. Eastern L, 7-4
Tue Apr 16
Final - 5 innings
vs. Gwynedd Mercy W, 12-4
Wed Apr 17
Final
at Neumann L, 22-12
Wed Apr 17
Final
vs. Neumann L, 13-5
Thu Apr 18
Final
vs. Immaculata L, 2-1
Thu Apr 18
Final
vs. Immaculata W, 4-1
Fri Apr 19
Wesley
vs. Morgan State Legacy Invitational
@ Baltimore, Md. Hosted by Morgan State University
Fri Apr 19
Wesley
vs. Morgan State Legacy Invitational
@ Baltimore, Md. Hosted by Morgan State University
Sat Apr 20
Wesley
vs. Morgan State Legacy Invitational
@ Baltimore, Md. Hosted by Morgan State University
Sat Apr 20
Wesley
vs. Morgan State Legacy Invitational
@ Baltimore, Md. Hosted by Morgan State University
Sat Apr 20
Final
vs. La Roche W, 21-2
Mon Apr 22
Final
at Neumann W, 13-6
Mon Apr 22
Final
at Neumann L, 16-5
Tue Apr 23
No Team Score
Wesley
vs. Delaware State Hornet Invitational
@ Dover, Del. Hosted by Delaware State University
Tue Apr 23
No Team Score
Wesley
vs. Delaware State Hornet Invitational
@ Dover, Del. Hosted by Delaware State University
Tue Apr 23
Final - 5 innings
at Neumann L, 9-1
Tue Apr 23
Final
at Neumann L, 7-6
Wed Apr 24
Final
at Gwynedd Mercy L, 17-1
Wed Apr 24
Final
vs. Gwynedd Mercy L, 25-21
Thu Apr 25
No Team Score
Wesley
vs. Penn Relays
@ Philadelphia, Pa. Hosted by University of Pennsylvania
Thu Apr 25
No Team Score
Wesley
vs. Penn Relays
@ Philadelphia, Pa. Hosted by University of Pennsylvania
Fri Apr 26
No Team Score
Wesley
vs. Penn Relays
@ Philadelphia, Pa. Hosted by University of Pennsylvania
Fri Apr 26
No Team Score
Wesley
vs. Penn Relays
@ Philadelphia, Pa. Hosted by University of Pennsylvania
Fri Apr 26
3rd (185)
Wesley
vs. Atlantic East Championships
@ Clarks Summit, Pa. Scranton Country Club
Sat Apr 27
No Team Score
Wesley
vs. Penn Relays
@ Philadelphia, Pa. Hosted by University of Pennsylvania
Sat Apr 27
No Team Score
Wesley
vs. Penn Relays
@ Philadelphia, Pa. Hosted by University of Pennsylvania
Sat Apr 27
5th (558)
Wesley
vs. Atlantic East Championships
@ Clarks Summit, Pa. Scranton Country Club
Sat Apr 27
Final
vs. Marywood L, 3-2
Sat Apr 27
Final
at Immaculata W, 5-4
Atlantic East Conference Pod B
Sat Apr 27
Final
at Marymount (Va.) L, 17-5
Atlantic East Conference Quarterfinals
Sat Apr 27
Final - 5 innings
vs. Cabrini W, 16-1
@ Immaculata, Pa. Atlantic East Conference Pod B
Sat Apr 27
Final
vs. Marywood W, 10-2
Sun Apr 28
Final
vs. Immaculata W, 6-2
@ Immaculata, Pa. Atlantic East Conference Pod B Finals
Fri May 03
Final
at Cabrini L, 13-2
Conference Tournament First Round
Fri May 03
Final
vs. Immaculata W, 11-8
@ Radnor, PA
Fri May 03
Final
at Neumann L, 5-1
Atlantic East Conference Championship Series
Sat May 04
3 p.m.
Wesley
vs. Atlantic East Championships
@ Gwynedd Valley, Pa. Hosted by Gwynedd Mercy University
Sat May 04
Wesley
vs. Atlantic East Championships
@ Gwynedd Valley, Pa Hosted by Gwynedd Mercy University
Sat May 04
Final
vs. Immaculata L, 23-6
@ Radnor, PA Atlantic East Conference Pod A
Sat May 04
Final
at Neumann L, 5-0
Atlantic East Conference Championship Series
Sun May 05
2nd
Wesley
vs. Atlantic East Championships
@ Gwynedd Valley, Pa. Hosted by Gwynedd Mercy University
Sun May 05
2nd
Wesley
vs. Atlantic East Championships
@ Gwynedd Valley, Pa Hosted by Gwynedd Mercy University
Wed May 15
Wesley
vs. ECAC Championships
@ New Haven, Conn. Hosted by Southern Conn. St.
Wed May 15
Wesley
vs. ECAC Championships
@ New Haven, Conn. Hosted by Southern Conn. St.
Thu May 16
Wesley
vs. ECAC Championships
@ New Haven, Conn. Hosted by Southern Conn. St.
Thu May 16
Wesley
vs. ECAC Championships
@ New Haven, Conn. Hosted by Southern Conn. St.
Thu May 23
Wesley
vs. NCAA Outdoor Championships
@ Geneva, Ohio SPIRE Institute
Thu May 23
Wesley
vs. NCAA Outdoor Championships
@ Geneva, Ohio SPIRE Institute
Fri May 24
Wesley
vs. NCAA Outdoor Championships
@ Geneva, Ohio SPIRE Institute
Fri May 24
Wesley
vs. NCAA Outdoor Championships
@ Geneva, Ohio SPIRE Institute
Sat May 25
Wesley
vs. NCAA Outdoor Championships
@ Geneva, Ohio SPIRE Institute
Sat May 25
Wesley
vs. NCAA Outdoor Championships
@ Geneva, Ohio SPIRE Institute
Fri Aug 30
Final
vs. Wilson W, 6-0
@ Frederick Hood Tournament
Fri Aug 30
Final
vs. Randolph-Macon L, 3-0
@ Virginia Beach, Va. Virginia Wesleyan Tournament
Fri Aug 30
Final - 2OT
vs. Washington College L, 1-0
Fri Aug 30
Final
vs. Randolph L, 3-1
@ Virginia Beach, Va.
Sat Aug 31
Final
at Virginia Wesleyan L, 3-0
Sat Aug 31
Final
vs. St. Mary's (Md.) L, 3-0
@ Virginia Beach, Va. Virginia Wesleyan Tournament
Sat Aug 31
Final
at Virginia Wesleyan W, 3-1
Sat Aug 31
Final - 2OT
at Hood T, 1-1
Hood Tournament
Wed Sep 04
Final
vs. Penn State Brandywine W, 1-0
Fri Sep 06
Final
at Catholic L, 3-0
Guetle Invitational
Sat Sep 07
Final
vs. Keuka W, 3-0
@ Washington, D.C. Catholic University of America Tournament
Sat Sep 07
Final
at Franklin Pierce W, 69-0
Sat Sep 07
Final
vs. Lehman L, 2-0
Sat Sep 07
Final
at Ferrum W, 7-0
Sat Sep 07
Final
vs. Pitt.-Greensburg W, 3-0
@ Washington, D.C. Catholic University of America Tournament
Sat Sep 07
Final
vs. Mary Baldwin W, 5-1
Sun Sep 08
Final
at Roanoke L, 3-1
Mon Sep 09
Wesley
vs. Jefferson University Fall Invitational
@ Lafayette Hill, Pa. The ACE Club
Tue Sep 10
Final
at Bryn Mawr W, 3-0
Wed Sep 11
Final
at Albright L, 3-0
Thu Sep 12
Final
vs. Bryn Athyn W, 3-0
Sat Sep 14
Final
vs. Goucher W, 3-1
Home Tri-Match
Sat Sep 14
Final
at Hood W, 7-0
Sat Sep 14
Final - OT
at Delaware Valley W, 24-18
Sat Sep 14
Final
vs. Misericordia L, 3-0
Home Tri-Match
Sat Sep 14
Final - 2OT
at McDaniel L, 1-0
Sat Sep 14
Final - 2OT
vs. Eastern L, 2-1
Sun Sep 15
Wesley
vs. Swarthmore Invitational
@ Wilmington, Del. Rock Manor Golf Club
Tue Sep 17
Wesley
vs. Elizabethtown Fall Invitational
@ Hershey, Pa. Hershey Country Club East
Tue Sep 17
Final - OT
at Eastern L, 2-1
Wed Sep 18
Final
vs. Washington College L, 3-2
Thu Sep 19
Final
vs. Bowie St. W, 3-1
Fri Sep 20
Final
at Rosemont W, 4-0
Sat Sep 21
Final
at Endicott W, 20-17
Sat Sep 21
Final
vs. Albright W, 2-1
Sat Sep 21
Final
vs. Gettysburg L, 3-0
@ Chestertown, Md.
Sat Sep 21
Final
at Washington College L, 3-2
Sun Sep 22
Final
vs. Goucher W, 2-0
Mon Sep 23
Final
at Dickinson Fall Invitational Sixth
@ Carlisle Barrack
Mon Sep 23
Final
vs. Lancaster Bible W, 3-1
Tue Sep 24
Final
vs. Bryn Athyn W, 6-0
Wed Sep 25
Final - 2OT
at Arcadia W, 2-1
Wed Sep 25
Final
vs. Washington Adventist W, 8-1
Wed Sep 25
Final
at Hood W, 3-1
Fri Sep 27
Final
vs. Wilkes W, 3-1
home Quad/Youth Volleyball Night
Sat Sep 28
Final
vs. Keystone W, 4-2
Sat Sep 28
Final
vs. Farmingdale State W, 3-2
Home Quad
Sat Sep 28
Final
at DeSales W, 6-2
Sat Sep 28
Final
at Bryn Mawr L, 2-1
Sat Sep 28
Final
vs. John Jay W, 3-0
Home Quad
Sun Sep 29
Final
vs. Shenandoah L, 5-0
Wed Oct 02
Final
at Washington Adventist W, 3-0
Wed Oct 02
Final
vs. Stevenson L, 2-0
Wed Oct 02
Final
at Goucher W, 3-0
Sat Oct 05
Final
vs. Rowan W, 21-20
Sat Oct 05
Final
vs. Stevenson L, 3-0
@ Middletown, Pa.
Sat Oct 05
Final
at Penn St.-Harrisburg W, 3-2
Military Appreciation Day
Sat Oct 05
Final - 2OT
vs. East. Mennonite W, 3-2
Sat Oct 05
Final
vs. Hood L, 1-0
25th Anniversary of the Women's Soccer Program 1995-2019
Mon Oct 07
at Muhlenberg Invitational 16th
@ Allentown, Pa. Lehigh Country Club
Mon Oct 07
Final
vs. Gwynedd Mercy W, 2-1
Wed Oct 09
Final
vs. Gwynedd Mercy W, 1-0
Wed Oct 09
Final
at Gwynedd Mercy W, 1-0
Wed Oct 09
Final
vs. Gwynedd Mercy L, 3-2
Dig Pink Match
Thu Oct 10
Final
at Stevenson University Invitational 7th
Sat Oct 12
Final
at Old Westbury W, 3-1
Sat Oct 12
Final - 2OT
at Marywood L, 3-2
Sat Oct 12
Final
at Salisbury L, 45-38
Sat Oct 12
Final
at John Jay L, 2-1
Sun Oct 13
Wesley
vs. Wesley Fall Invitational
@ Dover, Del. Maple Dale Country Club
Mon Oct 14
Wesley
vs. Wesley Fall Invitational
@ Dover, Del. Maple Dale Country Club
Tue Oct 15
Final
vs. Salisbury L, 3-0
Wed Oct 16
Final - OT
at Cabrini L, 2-1
Wed Oct 16
Final
vs. Cabrini W, 2-1
Sat Oct 19
Final
at Cabrini W, 2-0
Sat Oct 19
Final
vs. Immaculata W, 1-0
Breast Cancer Awareness Game
Sat Oct 19
Final
at Immaculata W, 2-1
Sat Oct 19
Final
at William Paterson W, 45-7
Sat Oct 19
Final
vs. Neumann L, 3-0
Mon Oct 21
Wesley
vs. Lebanon Valley College Invitational
@ Lebanon, PA Lebanon County Club
Tue Oct 22
Final
at Stockton L, 1-0
Wed Oct 23
Final
at Marymount (Va.) L, 1-0
Wed Oct 23
Final
vs. Marymount (Va.) W, 3-0
Wed Oct 23
Final
vs. Marymount (Va.) L, 3-0
Thu Oct 24
Final
at Washington College L, 1-0
Fri Oct 25
6:00 PM
vs. Hall of Fame Celebration
Sat Oct 26
Final
at Immaculata W, 3-2
Sat Oct 26
Final
at Immaculata W, 3-0
Sat Oct 26
Final
at Marywood L, 1-0
Sat Oct 26
Final - OT
vs. Montclair St. W, 20-17
Homecoming
Sat Oct 26
Final
vs. Marywood W, 2-1
Senior Day
Mon Oct 28
Wesley
vs. Cabrini Fall Invitational
@ Exton, Pa. Whitford Country Club
Tue Oct 29
Final
vs. Neumann W, 2-0
Senior Day
Wed Oct 30
Final
at Neumann W, 5-2
Wed Oct 30
Final
vs. Neumann W, 4-0
Senior Day
Wed Oct 30
Final
vs. Cabrini L, 3-0
Senior Night
Sat Nov 02
Final
at TCNJ W, 31-13
Sat Nov 02
Final - 2OT
vs. Neumann W, 2-1
AEC First Round
Sat Nov 02
Final
at Marywood L, 3-1
Sat Nov 02
Final - OT
at Delaware St. L, 93-90
Exhibition Game
Tue Nov 05
Final
at Md.-East. Shore L, 75-29
Tue Nov 05
Final
at Cabrini L, 2-1
AEC Semifinals
Tue Nov 05
Final
at Cabrini L, 3-1
Wed Nov 06
Final
vs. Gwynedd Mercy W, 1-0
AEC Second Round
Wed Nov 06
Final
vs. Cabrini L, 2-0
AEC Semifinals
Fri Nov 08
Final
at King's (Pa.) L, 83-39
Sat Nov 09
Final - 2OT
at Marywood L, 2-1
Atlantic East Conference Championship
Sat Nov 09
Final
vs. Kean W, 27-13
National Champions Honored at halftime
Sat Nov 09
Final
vs. Ramapo L, 83-63
Mon Nov 11
Postponed
vs. Trinity (D.C.)
Tue Nov 12
Final
at Wagner L, 97-67
Wed Nov 13
Final
vs. Juniata L, 1-0
ECAC First Round
Fri Nov 15
5:00 PM
vs. Virginia Wesleyan
@ University of Mary Washington
Fri Nov 15
5:30 PM
vs. DeSales
@ SUNY-Oneonta
Sat Nov 16
TBA
vs. TBA
@ Hyatt Place Tip-Off Tournament
Sat Nov 16
TBA
vs. TBA
@ SUNY-Oneonta
Sat Nov 16
1:00 PM
vs. Christopher Newport
Senior Day
Sat Nov 16
2:00 PM
at Arcadia
ECAC First Round
Wed Nov 20
7:00 PM
vs. Eastern
Fri Nov 22
8:00 PM
vs. Manhattanville
@ AJ Buchanan Classic at Manhattanville
Sat Nov 23
TBA
vs. TBA
@ AJ Buchanan Classic at Manhattanville
Sat Nov 23
6:00 PM
vs. Delaware Valley
@ PSU-Harrisburg
Sun Nov 24
TBA
vs. TBA
@ PSU-Harrisburg Pride. Spirit. Honor. Tournament Pride. Spirit. Honor. Tournament
Tue Nov 26
5:00 PM
at Salisbury
Tue Nov 26
6:00 PM
vs. Centenary (N.J.)
Sat Nov 30
2:00 PM
at Misericordia
Sun Dec 01
1:00 PM
vs. Arcadia
Sun Dec 08
3:00 PM
at Medgar Evers
Sun Dec 08
4:00 PM
vs. Salisbury
Mon Dec 09
7:00 PM
at Medgar Evers
Wed Dec 11
6:00 PM
at St. Mary's (Md.)
Fri Dec 13
7:00 PM
vs. Cairn