Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
February
Fri. 21 vs. Moravian @ Hampden-Sydney, Va. Final L, 1-0
Sat. 22 vs. Keystone @ Hampden-Sydney, VA Final W, 9-8
Sun. 23 at Hampden-Sydney Final L, 9-6
  Floyd B. Wilcox Memorial Tournament
 
March
Sat. 1 vs. Oswego St. Final W, 5-0
  vs. Oswego St. Final L, 7-6
Sun. 2 vs. New Jersey City Final W, 3-2
Sun. 9 vs. St. Mary's (Md.) * Final W, 7-3
  vs. St. Mary's (Md.) * Final L, 11-10
Mon. 10 vs. Stevenson Final L, 13-0
Tue. 11 vs. Shenandoah Final L, 5-2
Fri. 14 vs. Marymount (Va.) * Final W, 3-2
Sat. 15 at Christopher Newport * Final L, 17-6
  at Christopher Newport * Final - 10 innings W, 10-9
Sun. 16 at Salisbury * Final W, 9-5
Thu. 20 at Penn St.-Harrisburg * Final W, 4-3
Sat. 22 vs. Mary Washington * Final W, 2-1
  vs. Mary Washington * Final W, 5-2
Fri. 28 vs. Southern Virginia Final - 10 innings W, 1-0
  vs. Southern Virginia Final L, 2-0
 
April
Tue. 1 vs. Susquehanna Final - 11 innings W, 7-6
Wed. 2 at Marymount (Va.) * Final W, 15-14
Thu. 3 vs. Salisbury * Final L, 8-1
Sat. 5 at York (Pa.) * Final L, 21-8
  at York (Pa.) * Final L, 12-4
Wed. 9 vs. Penn St.-Harrisburg * Final W, 11-2
Thu. 10 at Eastern Final W, 13-8
Sat. 12 at Frostburg St. * Final L, 10-3
  at Frostburg St. * Final L, 8-6
Wed. 16 at Salisbury Final L, 5-4
  CAC First Round
Fri. 18 vs. St. Mary's (Md.) @ York, Pa. Final W, 6-1
Sat. 19 vs. Christopher Newport @ York, Pa. Final L, 6-2
  CAC Tournament
Wed. 23 vs. Neumann Final L, 9-1
Thu. 24 at Susquehanna Final W, 2-1
Sun. 27 at Misericordia Final L, 13-10
 
May
Sat. 3 vs. Bridgewater (Va.) Final L, 3-2
  vs. Bridgewater (Va.) Final L, 3-1
 
March
Sat. 7 vs. Brockport St. @ Fayetteville, N.C. (JP Riddle Stadium) Final L, 5-4
Sun. 8 vs. Frostburg St. * @ Fayetteville, N.C. (JP Riddle Stadium) Final L, 15-4
  vs. Frostburg St. * @ Fayetteville, N.C. (JP Riddle Stadium) Final L, 6-2
Wed. 11 at Salisbury * Final L, 14-2
Thu. 12 at St. Mary's (Md.) * Final - 10 innings W, 9-8
Mon. 16 vs. Eastern Final L, 6-5
Wed. 18 at Washington College Final L, 2-1
Thu. 19 vs. Misericordia Final L, 3-1
Sat. 21 at Marymount (Va.) * Final L, 8-6
  Bishop O'Connell High School
  at Marymount (Va.) * Final L, 16-13
  Bishop O'Connell High School
Sun. 22 vs. Valley Forge Final W, 14-3
  vs. Valley Forge Final W, 17-0
Tue. 24 at Stockton Final L, 12-5
Wed. 25 vs. Penn St.-Harrisburg * Final W, 10-1
Sat. 28 vs. Christopher Newport * Final W, 6-1
  vs. Christopher Newport * Final W, 7-4
 
April
Wed. 1 vs. Salisbury * Final L, 7-3
Thu. 2 vs. St. Mary's (Md.) * Final L, 5-4
Sat. 4 vs. York (Pa.) * Final W, 17-4
  vs. York (Pa.) * Final W, 8-7
Mon. 6 at Southern Virginia * Final W, 6-4
  @ Casey Field in Covington, Va
  at Southern Virginia * Final W, 9-6
  @ Casey Field in Covington, Va
Fri. 10 at Bridgewater (Va.) Final L, 4-3
  Note date change
Sat. 11 at Mary Washington * Final L, 15-5
  at Mary Washington * Final L, 10-8
Sun. 12 at Penn St.-Harrisburg * Final L, 4-3
Wed. 15 at Salisbury Final - 11 innings L, 5-4
  CAC First Round
Thu. 16 vs. Christopher Newport % @ at Frostburg State Final L, 18-5
  CAC 2nd Round
Thu. 23 at Neumann Final L, 17-5
Sat. 25 vs. Valley Forge @ Frawley Stadium (Wilmington, Del.) Final W, 13-2
Sun. 26 vs. Widener Final W, 8-6
 
February
Fri. 19 vs. Greensboro @ Hampden-Sydney Final L, 5-1
  Floyd B. Wilcox Tournament
Sat. 20 vs. Greensboro @ Hampden-Sydney Final - 8 innings W, 17-6
  Floyd B. Wilcox Tournament
Sun. 21 vs. Greensboro @ Hampden-Sydney Final W, 7-4
  Floyd B. Wilcox Tournament
  at Hampden-Sydney Final L, 13-12
  Floyd B. Wilcox Tournament
Sat. 27 vs. Lebanon Valley Final W, 5-0
  vs. Lebanon Valley Final W, 3-2
Sun. 28 vs. CCNY Final W, 11-2
  vs. CCNY Final W, 14-0
 
March
Sat. 5 vs. Valley Forge Postponed
  vs. Valley Forge Postponed
Sun. 6 vs. Oswego St. Final L, 13-9
  vs. Oswego St. Final L, 10-5
Wed. 9 at St. Mary's (Md.) * Final W, 11-3
Sat. 12 at York (Pa.) * Final L, 14-7
  at York (Pa.) * Final W, 7-1
Tue. 15 vs. Misericordia Final L, 7-3
Wed. 16 at Salisbury * Final L, 22-13
Sat. 19 vs. Mary Washington * Final W, 10-9
  vs. Mary Washington * Final L, 8-4
Tue. 22 at Washington College Final L, 14-10
Wed. 23 vs. Penn St.-Harrisburg * Final L, 4-1
Thu. 24 vs. Washington College Final L, 3-2
Sat. 26 at Frostburg St. * Final L, 9-8
  at Frostburg St. * Final W, 21-7
Wed. 30 vs. Salisbury * Final W, 10-9
 
April
Sat. 2 vs. Southern Virginia * Final W, 10-4
  vs. Southern Virginia * Final W, 9-6
Tue. 5 at Widener Final W, 7-1
Wed. 6 at Penn St.-Harrisburg * Final W, 8-3
Sun. 10 vs. Marymount (Va.) * Final W, 4-3
  vs. Marymount (Va.) * Final - 11 innings W, 5-4
Mon. 11 at Eastern Final W, 7-6
Wed. 13 vs. St. Mary's (Md.) * Final L, 8-4
Thu. 14 at Susquehanna Final L, 18-9
Sat. 16 at Christopher Newport * Final W, 8-0
  at Christopher Newport * Final L, 5-4
Tue. 19 at Salisbury % Final L, 11-3
  CAC Tournament - First Round
Thu. 21 vs. Penn St.-Harrisburg % @ Frostburg State University, Frostburg, Md. Final W, 10-6
  CAC Tournament
Fri. 22 vs. Frostburg St. % @ Forstburg State University, Frostburg, Md. Final - 10 innings L, 24-13
  2016 CAC Tournament
 
February
Thu. 23 vs. Valley Forge Final - 6 innings W, 34-1
Sat. 25 vs. Norwich Final W, 10-3
  vs. Norwich Final W, 8-5
Sun. 26 vs. Oswego St. Final L, 7-2
  vs. Oswego St. Final W, 4-3
 
March
Sat. 4 vs. St. Joseph's (Brkln) Final - 10 innings W, 7-6
Sun. 5 vs. St. Joseph's (Brkln) Final L, 5-4
  vs. St. Joseph's (Brkln) Final W, 4-3
Wed. 8 vs. Penn St.-Harrisburg * Final W, 9-0
Thu. 9 vs. Eastern Final W, 9-6
Sun. 12 vs. Frostburg St. * Final W, 11-7
  vs. Frostburg St. * Final - 13 innings L, 5-4
Fri. 17 at Salisbury * Final L, 9-8
Sat. 18 at Southern Virginia * Final L, 16-11
  at Southern Virginia * Final L, 26-11
Tue. 21 vs. Washington College Final W, 10-9
Wed. 22 at St. Mary's (Md.) * Final W, 8-3
Thu. 23 at Washington College Final L, 6-4
Sat. 25 vs. York (Pa.) * Final W, 5-3
  vs. York (Pa.) * Final L, 12-0
Tue. 28 at Neumann Postponed
Wed. 29 vs. Salisbury * Final L, 7-5
 
April
Sat. 1 at Mary Washington * Final L, 7-6
  at Mary Washington * Final L, 15-6
Wed. 5 at Penn St.-Harrisburg * Final W, 11-6
Sat. 8 vs. Christopher Newport * Final W, 8-3
  vs. Christopher Newport * Final W, 8-5
Wed. 12 vs. St. Mary's (Md.) * Final W, 13-4
Thu. 13 vs. Susquehanna Final - 8 innings L, 17-10
Sat. 15 at Marymount (Va.) * Final - 10 innings L, 5-4
  at Marymount (Va.) * Final W, 20-8
Tue. 18 at York (Pa.) % Final W, 2-0
Thu. 20 vs. Marymount (Va.) % @ Salisbury, Md. Final W, 8-7
  CAC Tournament
Fri. 21 at Salisbury % Final L, 25-10
  CAC Tournament
  vs. Mary Washington % @ Salisbury, Md. Final L, 16-11
  CAC Tournament Semifinal
 
February
Sat. 24 vs. Stevenson @ Hampden-Sydney, VA Final L, 9-7
Sun. 25 vs. Moravian @ Hampden-Sydney, VA Final W, 9-7
  at Hampden-Sydney Final L, 8-4
  Floyd B. Wilcox Memorial Tournament
 
March
Sun. 4 vs. Manhattanville Final L, 7-5
  vs. Manhattanville Final W, 9-5
Thu. 8 at Washington College Final L, 11-3
Tue. 13 vs. Misericordia Final L, 9-1
Fri. 16 vs. Immaculata Final W, 4-1
Sat. 17 vs. Neumann Final L, 6-5
  vs. Neumann Final W, 7-3
Sun. 18 vs. Valley Forge Final W, 15-5
  vs. Valley Forge Final W, 18-5
Mon. 26 vs. St. Mary's (Md.) * Final L, 9-4
Tue. 27 vs. Washington College Final L, 10-4
Wed. 28 at Salisbury * Final L, 4-3
Sat. 31 vs. Mary Washington * Final L, 11-6
  vs. Mary Washington * Final L, 12-2
 
April
Tue. 3 vs. New Jersey City Final L, 11-5
Thu. 5 vs. Penn St.-Harrisburg * Final W, 6-0
Fri. 6 vs. Frostburg St. * @ Purcellville, Va. Final L, 7-6
  vs. Frostburg St. * @ Purcellville, Va. Final L, 26-10
Sun. 8 at York (Pa.) * Final W, 7-6
  at York (Pa.) * Final L, 8-7
Tue. 10 vs. Salisbury * Final L, 14-0
Thu. 12 at St. Mary's (Md.) * Final W, 11-8
Sat. 14 vs. Southern Virginia * Final L, 5-2
  vs. Southern Virginia * Final L, 2-0
Tue. 17 at Eastern Final L, 9-6
Wed. 18 at Penn St.-Harrisburg * Final L, 16-11
Sat. 21 vs. Marymount (Va.) * Final W, 15-5
  vs. Marymount (Va.) * Final L, 10-8
Sat. 28 at Christopher Newport * Final L, 22-2
  at Christopher Newport * Final - 11 innings L, 4-3
 
February
Fri. 15 vs. Frostburg St. @ Fayetteville, N.C. Final L, 7-0
  vs. Frostburg St. @ Fayetteville, N.C. Final L, 12-2
 
March
Sat. 2 vs. St. Joseph's (Brkln) Final L, 8-4
  vs. St. Joseph's (Brkln) Final - 8 innings T, 5-5
Sun. 3 vs. Oswego Final - 7 innings L, 22-4
Thu. 7 at St. Mary's (Md.) Final L, 29-0
Sat. 9 vs. CCNY Final L, 4-2
  vs. CCNY Final W, 12-9
Tue. 12 vs. Hampden-Sydney Final L, 23-10
Sat. 16 at Marymount (Va.) * Final L, 14-3
  at Marymount (Va.) * Final L, 14-2
Sun. 17 at New Jersey City Final L, 7-3
Mon. 18 vs. Pine Manor Final W, 30-9
Tue. 19 vs. Stockton Final L, 18-12
Sat. 23 vs. Cabrini * Final L, 22-4
  vs. Cabrini * Final L, 21-9
Wed. 27 at Washington College Final L, 9-2
Sat. 30 vs. Gwynedd Mercy * Final L, 8-1
  vs. Gwynedd Mercy * Final L, 11-0
 
April
Wed. 3 at Salisbury Final L, 18-7
Sat. 6 at Immaculata * Final L, 7-5
  at Immaculata * Final L, 9-7
Tue. 9 at Misericordia Postponed
Wed. 10 vs. York (Pa.) Final L, 7-5
Thu. 11 vs. St. Mary's (Md.) Final L, 14-12
Tue. 16 vs. Eastern Final L, 7-4
Mon. 22 at Neumann * Final W, 13-6
  at Neumann * Final L, 16-5
Sat. 27 vs. Marywood * Final L, 3-2
  vs. Marywood * Final W, 10-2
 
May
Fri. 3 at Cabrini % Final L, 13-2
  Conference Tournament First Round
  vs. Immaculata % @ Radnor, PA Final W, 11-8
Sat. 4 vs. Immaculata % @ Radnor, PA Final L, 23-6
  Atlantic East Conference Pod A
 
February
Sat. 15 vs. Alfred St. Final L, 7-0
  vs. Alfred St. Final L, 10-3
Sat. 22 vs. Cairn Final W, 4-3
  vs. Cairn Final L, 4-3
Sat. 29 vs. Oswego Final - 4 innings L, 17-1
  vs. Oswego Final L, 13-3
 
March
Sun. 1 vs. Utica Final W, 2-1
  vs. Utica Final L, 9-3
Tue. 3 at Stockton Final L, 12-2
Sat. 7 vs. Manhattanville Final L, 6-4
  vs. Manhattanville Final L, 8-3
Sun. 8 vs. St. Joseph's (Brkln) Final W, 12-10
  vs. St. Joseph's (Brkln) Final W, 3-1
Wed. 11 at St. Mary's (Md.) Final L, 11-4
Sat. 14 at York (Pa.) Cancelled
  at York (Pa.) Cancelled
Mon. 16 vs. Misericordia Cancelled
Wed. 18 vs. Washington College Cancelled
Sat. 21 vs. New Jersey City Cancelled
Sun. 22 vs. Elmira (N.Y.) Cancelled
  vs. Elmira (N.Y.) Cancelled
Tue. 24 at Washington College Cancelled
Sat. 28 vs. Neumann * Cancelled
  vs. Neumann * Cancelled
Mon. 30 at Eastern Cancelled
 
April
Wed. 1 vs. Salisbury Cancelled
Tue. 7 at Cabrini * Cancelled
Thu. 9 vs. Cabrini * Cancelled
Sat. 11 at Gwynedd Mercy * Cancelled
  at Gwynedd Mercy * Cancelled
Wed. 15 vs. St. Mary's (Md.) Cancelled
Sat. 18 at Marywood * Cancelled
  at Marywood * Cancelled
Tue. 21 vs. Marymount (Va.) * Cancelled
Thu. 23 at Marymount (Va.) * Cancelled
Sat. 25 vs. Immaculata * Cancelled
  Senior Day
  vs. Immaculata * Cancelled
  Senior Day
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event