Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
February
Fri. 21 vs. Moravian @ Hampden-Sydney, Va. Final L, 1-0
Sat. 22 vs. Keystone @ Hampden-Sydney, VA Final W, 9-8
Sun. 23 at Hampden-Sydney Final L, 9-6
  Floyd B. Wilcox Memorial Tournament
 
March
Sat. 1 vs. Oswego St. Final W, 5-0
  vs. Oswego St. Final L, 7-6
Sun. 2 vs. New Jersey City Final W, 3-2
Sun. 9 vs. St. Mary's (Md.) * Final W, 7-3
  vs. St. Mary's (Md.) * Final L, 11-10
Mon. 10 vs. Stevenson Final L, 13-0
Tue. 11 vs. Shenandoah Final L, 5-2
Fri. 14 vs. Marymount (Va.) * Final W, 3-2
Sat. 15 at Christopher Newport * Final L, 17-6
  at Christopher Newport * Final - 10 innings W, 10-9
Sun. 16 at Salisbury * Final W, 9-5
Thu. 20 at Penn St.-Harrisburg * Final W, 4-3
Sat. 22 vs. Mary Washington * Final W, 2-1
  vs. Mary Washington * Final W, 5-2
Fri. 28 vs. Southern Virginia Final - 10 innings W, 1-0
  vs. Southern Virginia Final L, 2-0
 
April
Tue. 1 vs. Susquehanna Final - 11 innings W, 7-6
Wed. 2 at Marymount (Va.) * Final W, 15-14
Thu. 3 vs. Salisbury * Final L, 8-1
Sat. 5 at York (Pa.) * Final L, 21-8
  at York (Pa.) * Final L, 12-4
Wed. 9 vs. Penn St.-Harrisburg * Final W, 11-2
Thu. 10 at Eastern Final W, 13-8
Sat. 12 at Frostburg St. * Final L, 10-3
  at Frostburg St. * Final L, 8-6
Wed. 16 at Salisbury Final L, 5-4
  CAC First Round
Fri. 18 vs. St. Mary's (Md.) @ York, Pa. Final W, 6-1
Sat. 19 vs. Christopher Newport @ York, Pa. Final L, 6-2
  CAC Tournament
Wed. 23 vs. Neumann Final L, 9-1
Thu. 24 at Susquehanna Final W, 2-1
Sun. 27 at Misericordia Final L, 13-10
 
May
Sat. 3 vs. Bridgewater (Va.) Final L, 3-2
  vs. Bridgewater (Va.) Final L, 3-1
 
March
Sat. 7 vs. Brockport St. @ Fayetteville, N.C. (JP Riddle Stadium) Final L, 5-4
Sun. 8 vs. Frostburg St. * @ Fayetteville, N.C. (JP Riddle Stadium) Final L, 15-4
  vs. Frostburg St. * @ Fayetteville, N.C. (JP Riddle Stadium) Final L, 6-2
Wed. 11 at Salisbury * Final L, 14-2
Thu. 12 at St. Mary's (Md.) * Final - 10 innings W, 9-8
Mon. 16 vs. Eastern Final L, 6-5
Wed. 18 at Washington College Final L, 2-1
Thu. 19 vs. Misericordia Final L, 3-1
Sat. 21 at Marymount (Va.) * Final L, 8-6
  Bishop O'Connell High School
  at Marymount (Va.) * Final L, 16-13
  Bishop O'Connell High School
Sun. 22 vs. Valley Forge Final W, 14-3
  vs. Valley Forge Final W, 17-0
Tue. 24 at Stockton Final L, 12-5
Wed. 25 vs. Penn St.-Harrisburg * Final W, 10-1
Sat. 28 vs. Christopher Newport * Final W, 6-1
  vs. Christopher Newport * Final W, 7-4
 
April
Wed. 1 vs. Salisbury * Final L, 7-3
Thu. 2 vs. St. Mary's (Md.) * Final L, 5-4
Sat. 4 vs. York (Pa.) * Final W, 17-4
  vs. York (Pa.) * Final W, 8-7
Mon. 6 at Southern Virginia * Final W, 6-4
  @ Casey Field in Covington, Va
  at Southern Virginia * Final W, 9-6
  @ Casey Field in Covington, Va
Fri. 10 at Bridgewater (Va.) Final L, 4-3
  Note date change
Sat. 11 at Mary Washington * Final L, 15-5
  at Mary Washington * Final L, 10-8
Sun. 12 at Penn St.-Harrisburg * Final L, 4-3
Wed. 15 at Salisbury Final - 11 innings L, 5-4
  CAC First Round
Thu. 16 vs. Christopher Newport % @ at Frostburg State Final L, 18-5
  CAC 2nd Round
Thu. 23 at Neumann Final L, 17-5
Sat. 25 vs. Valley Forge @ Frawley Stadium (Wilmington, Del.) Final W, 13-2
Sun. 26 vs. Widener Final W, 8-6
 
February
Fri. 19 vs. Greensboro @ Hampden-Sydney Final L, 5-1
  Floyd B. Wilcox Tournament
Sat. 20 vs. Greensboro @ Hampden-Sydney Final - 8 innings W, 17-6
  Floyd B. Wilcox Tournament
Sun. 21 vs. Greensboro @ Hampden-Sydney Final W, 7-4
  Floyd B. Wilcox Tournament
  at Hampden-Sydney Final L, 13-12
  Floyd B. Wilcox Tournament
Sat. 27 vs. Lebanon Valley Final W, 5-0
  vs. Lebanon Valley Final W, 3-2
Sun. 28 vs. CCNY Final W, 11-2
  vs. CCNY Final W, 14-0
 
March
Sat. 5 vs. Valley Forge Postponed
  vs. Valley Forge Postponed
Sun. 6 vs. Oswego St. Final L, 13-9
  vs. Oswego St. Final L, 10-5
Wed. 9 at St. Mary's (Md.) * Final W, 11-3
Sat. 12 at York (Pa.) * Final L, 14-7
  at York (Pa.) * Final W, 7-1
Tue. 15 vs. Misericordia Final L, 7-3
Wed. 16 at Salisbury * Final L, 22-13
Sat. 19 vs. Mary Washington * Final W, 10-9
  vs. Mary Washington * Final L, 8-4
Tue. 22 at Washington College Final L, 14-10
Wed. 23 vs. Penn St.-Harrisburg * Final L, 4-1
Thu. 24 vs. Washington College Final L, 3-2
Sat. 26 at Frostburg St. * Final L, 9-8
  at Frostburg St. * Final W, 21-7
Wed. 30 vs. Salisbury * Final W, 10-9
 
April
Sat. 2 vs. Southern Virginia * Final W, 10-4
  vs. Southern Virginia * Final W, 9-6
Tue. 5 at Widener Final W, 7-1
Wed. 6 at Penn St.-Harrisburg * Final W, 8-3
Sun. 10 vs. Marymount (Va.) * Final W, 4-3
  vs. Marymount (Va.) * Final - 11 innings W, 5-4
Mon. 11 at Eastern Final W, 7-6
Wed. 13 vs. St. Mary's (Md.) * Final L, 8-4
Thu. 14 at Susquehanna Final L, 18-9
Sat. 16 at Christopher Newport * Final W, 8-0
  at Christopher Newport * Final L, 5-4
Tue. 19 at Salisbury % Final L, 11-3
  CAC Tournament - First Round
Thu. 21 vs. Penn St.-Harrisburg % @ Frostburg State University, Frostburg, Md. Final W, 10-6
  CAC Tournament
Fri. 22 vs. Frostburg St. % @ Forstburg State University, Frostburg, Md. Final - 10 innings L, 24-13
  2016 CAC Tournament
 
February
Thu. 23 vs. Valley Forge Final - 6 innings W, 34-1
Sat. 25 vs. Norwich Final W, 10-3
  vs. Norwich Final W, 8-5
Sun. 26 vs. Oswego St. Final L, 7-2
  vs. Oswego St. Final W, 4-3
 
March
Sat. 4 vs. St. Joseph's (Brkln) Final - 10 innings W, 7-6
Sun. 5 vs. St. Joseph's (Brkln) Final L, 5-4
  vs. St. Joseph's (Brkln) Final W, 4-3
Wed. 8 vs. Penn St.-Harrisburg * Final W, 9-0
Thu. 9 vs. Eastern Final W, 9-6
Sun. 12 vs. Frostburg St. * Final W, 11-7
  vs. Frostburg St. * Final - 13 innings L, 5-4
Fri. 17 at Salisbury * Final L, 9-8
Sat. 18 at Southern Virginia * Final L, 16-11
  at Southern Virginia * Final L, 26-11
Tue. 21 vs. Washington College Final W, 10-9
Wed. 22 at St. Mary's (Md.) * Final W, 8-3
Thu. 23 at Washington College Final L, 6-4
Sat. 25 vs. York (Pa.) * Final W, 5-3
  vs. York (Pa.) * Final L, 12-0
Tue. 28 at Neumann Postponed
Wed. 29 vs. Salisbury * Final L, 7-5
 
April
Sat. 1 at Mary Washington * Final L, 7-6
  at Mary Washington * Final L, 15-6
Wed. 5 at Penn St.-Harrisburg * Final W, 11-6
Sat. 8 vs. Christopher Newport * Final W, 8-3
  vs. Christopher Newport * Final W, 8-5
Wed. 12 vs. St. Mary's (Md.) * Final W, 13-4
Thu. 13 vs. Susquehanna Final - 8 innings L, 17-10
Sat. 15 at Marymount (Va.) * Final - 10 innings L, 5-4
  at Marymount (Va.) * Final W, 20-8
Tue. 18 at York (Pa.) % Final W, 2-0
Thu. 20 vs. Marymount (Va.) % @ Salisbury, Md. Final W, 8-7
  CAC Tournament
Fri. 21 at Salisbury % Final L, 25-10
  CAC Tournament
  vs. Mary Washington % @ Salisbury, Md. Final L, 16-11
  CAC Tournament Semifinal
 
February
Sat. 24 vs. Stevenson @ Hampden-Sydney, VA Final L, 9-7
Sun. 25 vs. Moravian @ Hampden-Sydney, VA Final W, 9-7
  at Hampden-Sydney Final L, 8-4
  Floyd B. Wilcox Memorial Tournament
 
March
Sun. 4 vs. Manhattanville Final L, 7-5
  vs. Manhattanville Final W, 9-5
Thu. 8 at Washington College Final L, 11-3
Tue. 13 vs. Misericordia Final L, 9-1
Fri. 16 vs. Immaculata Final W, 4-1
Sat. 17 vs. Neumann Final L, 6-5
  vs. Neumann Final W, 7-3
Sun. 18 vs. Valley Forge Final W, 15-5
  vs. Valley Forge Final W, 18-5
Mon. 26 vs. St. Mary's (Md.) * Final L, 9-4
Tue. 27 vs. Washington College Final L, 10-4
Wed. 28 at Salisbury * Final L, 4-3
Sat. 31 vs. Mary Washington * Final L, 11-6
  vs. Mary Washington * Final L, 12-2
 
April
Tue. 3 vs. New Jersey City Final L, 11-5
Thu. 5 vs. Penn St.-Harrisburg * Final W, 6-0
Fri. 6 vs. Frostburg St. * @ Purcellville, Va. Final L, 7-6
  vs. Frostburg St. * @ Purcellville, Va. Final L, 26-10
Sun. 8 at York (Pa.) * Final W, 7-6
  at York (Pa.) * Final L, 8-7
Tue. 10 vs. Salisbury * Final L, 14-0
Thu. 12 at St. Mary's (Md.) * Final W, 11-8
Sat. 14 vs. Southern Virginia * Final L, 5-2
  vs. Southern Virginia * Final L, 2-0
Tue. 17 at Eastern Final L, 9-6
Wed. 18 at Penn St.-Harrisburg * Final L, 16-11
Sat. 21 vs. Marymount (Va.) * Final W, 15-5
  vs. Marymount (Va.) * Final L, 10-8
Sat. 28 at Christopher Newport * Final L, 22-2
  at Christopher Newport * Final - 11 innings L, 4-3
 
February
Fri. 15 vs. Frostburg St. @ Fayetteville, N.C. Final L, 7-0
  vs. Frostburg St. @ Fayetteville, N.C. Final L, 12-2
 
March
Sat. 2 vs. St. Joseph's (Brkln) Final L, 8-4
  vs. St. Joseph's (Brkln) Final - 8 innings T, 5-5
Sun. 3 vs. Oswego Final L, 22-4
Thu. 7 at St. Mary's (Md.) Final L, 29-0
Sat. 9 vs. CCNY Final L, 4-2
  vs. CCNY Final W, 12-9
Sun. 10 vs. Manhattanville Cancelled
  vs. Manhattanville Cancelled
Tue. 12 vs. Hampden-Sydney Final L, 23-10
Sat. 16 at Marymount (Va.) * Final L, 14-3
  at Marymount (Va.) * Final L, 14-2
Sun. 17 at New Jersey City Final L, 7-3
Mon. 18 vs. Pine Manor Final W, 30-9
Tue. 19 vs. Stockton Final L, 18-12
Sat. 23 vs. Cabrini * Final L, 22-4
  vs. Cabrini * Final L, 21-9
Wed. 27 at Washington College 3:30 PM
Sat. 30 vs. Gwynedd Mercy * 12:00 PM
  vs. Gwynedd Mercy * 3:00 PM
 
April
Wed. 3 at Salisbury 3:30 PM
Sat. 6 at Immaculata * 12:00 PM
  at Immaculata * 3:00 PM
Tue. 9 at Misericordia 3:30 PM
Wed. 10 vs. York (Pa.) 3:30 PM
Thu. 11 vs. St. Mary's (Md.) 3:30 PM
Tue. 16 vs. Eastern 3:30 PM
Sat. 20 at Neumann * 12:00 PM
  at Neumann * 3:00 PM
Sat. 27 vs. Marywood * 12:00 PM
  vs. Marywood * 3:00 PM
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event