Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
August
Fri. 29 vs. Shenandoah @ Radnor, Pa. Final W, 2-0
  Cabrini Tournament
Sat. 30 at Cabrini Final W, 2-1
  Cabrini Tournament Championship Game
 
September
Sun. 7 vs. #7 Franklin & Marshall @ Annville, Pa. Final L, 3-0
  Franklin & Marshall/Lebanon Valley Tournament
Wed. 10 at Penn St.-York Final W, 5-0
Sat. 13 vs. Moravian Final W, 1-0
Wed. 17 vs. Virginia Wesleyan Final L, 2-1
Mon. 22 at Marywood Final - 2OT T, 1-1
Wed. 24 vs. Cairn Final W, 3-0
Sat. 27 vs. Frostburg St. * Final L, 2-0
 
October
Fri. 3 vs. #13 Christopher Newport * Final L, 3-0
Wed. 8 at Marymount (Va.) * Final L, 1-0
Sat. 11 vs. Southern Virginia * Final W, 3-0
Tue. 14 vs. Penn St.-Harrisburg * Final W, 2-1
Sat. 18 at St. Mary's (Md.) * Final - 2OT L, 4-3
Wed. 22 at York (Pa.) * Final L, 3-1
Sat. 25 at Mary Washington * Final - OT W, 3-2
Wed. 29 vs. Salisbury * Final L, 3-1
 
September
Tue. 1 vs. McDaniel Final L, 1-0
Fri. 4 vs. Neumann @ Newport News, Va. Final L, 1-0
  CNU Tournament
Sun. 6 at Virginia Wesleyan Final L, 1-0
  CNU Tournament
Wed. 9 at Penn St.-Berks Final - 2OT T, 1-1
Sat. 12 vs. Berkeley (NJ) @ Glassboro, N.J. Final - OT W, 3-2
  Rowan Tournament
Sun. 13 at Rowan Final L, 5-0
Wed. 16 vs. Widener Final L, 3-1
Wed. 23 vs. Washington College Final - OT W, 2-1
Sat. 26 vs. Mary Washington * Final W, 2-1
Tue. 29 vs. East. Mennonite Final W, 4-1
 
October
Sat. 3 at Frostburg St. * Final L, 3-2
Wed. 7 vs. Marymount (Va.) * Final W, 3-1
Sat. 10 at Southern Virginia * Final W, 4-1
Wed. 14 at Penn St.-Harrisburg * Final W, 4-2
Sat. 17 at #13 Chris. Newport * Final W, 2-0
Tue. 20 vs. York (Pa.) * Final L, 2-0
Sat. 24 vs. St. Mary's (Md.) * Final W, 3-2
Wed. 28 at Salisbury * Final L, 2-0
Sat. 31 vs. St. Mary's (Md.) % Final L, 3-2
  CAC Tournament First Round
 
September
Fri. 1 at Randolph-Macon Final L, 4-0
  Yellow Jacket Classic
Sat. 2 vs. Virginia Wesleyan @ Glen Allen, Va. Final - OT L, 4-3
  Yellow Jacket Classic
Wed. 6 vs. East. Mennonite Final - OT L, 2-1
Fri. 8 vs. Shenandoah Final L, 2-1
Sun. 10 at Valley Forge Final W, 4-0
Wed. 13 at Penn St.-Abington Final L, 3-1
Sat. 16 at Cairn Final - OT L, 1-0
Tue. 19 vs. Washington College Final L, 4-1
Sat. 23 vs. Frostburg St. * Final L, 2-1
Wed. 27 vs. Delaware Valley Final W, 1-0
Sat. 30 at Christopher Newport * Final L, 8-0
 
October
Wed. 4 vs. Marymount (Va.) * Final L, 2-1
Sat. 7 at Southern Virginia * Final L, 6-3
Wed. 11 at Penn St.-Harrisburg * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 14 vs. Mary Washington * Final L, 1-0
Wed. 18 vs. York (Pa.) * Final W, 3-1
Sat. 21 at St. Mary's (Md.) * Final L, 2-0
Wed. 25 at Salisbury * Final L, 6-1
 
August
Fri. 31 vs. Cairn Final W, 3-0
 
September
Sun. 2 at Goucher Final W, 3-1
Tue. 4 vs. Wilson Final W, 1-0
Fri. 7 vs. McDaniel Final W, 3-2
Tue. 11 vs. New Jersey City Final W, 2-1
Sat. 15 vs. Rosemont Final W, 2-0
Wed. 19 at Washington College Final L, 4-0
Sat. 22 at Delaware Valley Final W, 4-1
Wed. 26 at Shenandoah Final W, 1-0
Sat. 29 vs. No. 19 Hope Final L, 3-1
 
October
Wed. 3 vs. Cabrini * Final L, 3-2
Sat. 6 vs. Neumann * Final - 2OT T, 0-0
Wed. 10 at Gwynedd Mercy * Final W, 4-1
Sat. 13 at Marywood * Final W, 2-0
Wed. 17 at Immaculata * Final W, 1-0
Fri. 19 vs. Valley Forge Final W, 3-0
  Senior Day
Wed. 24 vs. Marymount (Va.) * Final - OT W, 3-2
Tue. 30 vs. Marywood % Final - 2OT W, 2-1
  Atlantic East Conference Quarterfinals
 
November
Thu. 1 at Cabrini % Final L, 2-1
  Atlantic East Conference Semifinal
Fri. 9 vs. Penn St.-Harrisburg % @ Owings Mills, Md. Final - 2OT W, 1-0
  ECAC Tournament
Sat. 10 at Stevenson % Final W, 3-2
  ECAC Tournament Pod Four Final
Sat. 17 vs. Drew % @ Newark, N.J. Final L, 3-2
  ECAC Championship Semifinals
 
August
Fri. 30 vs. Wilson @ Frederick Final W, 6-0
  Hood Tournament
Sat. 31 at Hood Final - 2OT T, 1-1
  Hood Tournament
 
September
Sat. 7 vs. Lehman Final L, 2-0
Sat. 14 at McDaniel Final - 2OT L, 1-0
Wed. 18 vs. Washington College Final L, 3-2
Fri. 20 at Rosemont Final W, 4-0
Sun. 22 vs. Goucher Final W, 2-0
Tue. 24 vs. Bryn Athyn Final W, 6-0
Sat. 28 at DeSales Final W, 6-2
 
October
Wed. 2 vs. Stevenson Final L, 2-0
Mon. 7 vs. Gwynedd Mercy * Final W, 2-1
Sat. 12 at Old Westbury Final W, 3-1
Wed. 16 at Cabrini * Final - OT L, 2-1
Sat. 19 vs. Immaculata * Final W, 1-0
  Breast Cancer Awareness Game
Wed. 23 at Marymount (Va.) * Final L, 1-0
Sat. 26 vs. Marywood * Final W, 2-1
  Senior Day
Wed. 30 at Neumann * Final W, 5-2
 
November
Sat. 2 vs. Neumann * % Final - 2OT W, 2-1
  AEC First Round
Tue. 5 at Cabrini Final L, 2-1
  AEC Semifinals
Sat. 16 at Arcadia % Final L, 3-0
  ECAC First Round
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event