Licensed to Ultimate Sports - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/28/2017 02:38 PM
              2017 Wesley A. Brown Men's Invitational - 1/28/2017              
                              Track & Field Meet                               
                 Wesley A. Brown Field House US Naval Academy                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
        IC4A: C  6.98  2017                                                    
  Fieldhouse: F  6.70  12/4/2010   Reggie Dixon, Hampton                       
   Navy Team: T  6.73  2016        Jordan Sartor Francis                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Enslen, Devin                Navy                    6.92       6.91C  3 
  2 Taylor, Greg                 Wesley                  6.95       6.93C  3 
  3 Hutt, Davion                 W&M                     6.88       6.96C  3 
  4 Lanier, Demetrius            Navy                    6.99       7.06   3 
  5 Watson, Aaron                Navy                    7.09       7.08   3 
  6 Schlosser, Patrick           Wesley                  7.28       7.10   2 
  7 Lexo, Evan                   Navy                    7.08       7.12   3 
  8 Brooks, Jairus               Bowie                   7.22       7.14   2 
  9 Lamptey, Bashir              Bowie                   7.17       7.15   2 
 10 Floyd, Kamau                 Delaware Sta            7.14       7.16   3 
 11 Allen, Julius                Delaware Sta            7.11       7.21   3 
 12 Leach, Kendall               Delaware Sta                       7.25   1 
 12 Dacres, Joshua               UMES                    7.19       7.25   2 
 14 Showalter, Taj               UMES                    7.42       7.26   2 
 15 Attoh-Okine, Roland          Wesley                             7.40   1 
 16 Davis-Dewitt, Jourdan        Delaware Sta            7.47       7.41   2 
 17 Clark, Ira                   George Washi            7.48       7.44   1 
 18 Nelson, Jared                George Washi            7.47       7.50   2 
 19 Connally, Andre              Wesley                             7.53   1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
        IC4A: C 22.24  2017                                                    
  Fieldhouse: F 21.11  12/4/2010   Reggie Dixon, Hampton                       
   Navy Team: T 21.01  2015        Jordan Sartoer Francis                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Enslen, Devin                Navy                   21.72      21.54C  6 
  2 Lanier, Demetrius            Navy                   22.13      21.80C  6 
  3 Assoua, Gaston               Maryland                          22.37   6 
  4 Watson, Aaron                Navy                   22.36      22.44   5 
  5 Lambert, Kiyair              Delaware Sta           22.83      22.45   4 
  6 Lexo, Evan                   Navy                   22.25      22.56   6 
  7 Dacres, Joshua               UMES                   22.94      22.57   4 
  8 Atkinson, Connor             W&M                               22.73   4 
  9 Sutton, Michael              UMES                   22.80      22.74   5 
 10 Taylor, Greg                 Wesley                 22.73      22.85   5 
 11 Bailey, Frank                Bowie                  23.77      23.03   3 
 12 Brooks, Jairus               Bowie                  23.14      23.17   4 
 13 Attoh-Okine, Roland          Wesley                 23.53      23.28   1 
 14 Allen, Julius                Delaware Sta           23.26      23.37   3 
 15 Davis-Dewitt, Jourdan        Delaware Sta           24.60      23.56   2 
 16 Clark, Ira                   George Washi           24.60      23.87   3 
 17 Connally, Andre              Wesley                            24.28   2 
 18 Nelson, Jared                George Washi           24.92      24.29   1 
 19 Brown, Roderick              Delaware Sta                      24.39   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
        IC4A: C 49.20  2017                                                    
  Fieldhouse: F 47.44  2/6/2016    Austin Batiste, Navy                        
   Navy Team: T 46.72  3/7/2004    Eric Porter                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kelly, Daniel                Navy                   49.12      48.83C  5 
  2 Whitfield, Simon             Navy                   49.32      49.47   5 
  3 Thomas, Robert               Bowie                  50.21      49.67   5 
  4 Sevachko, Troy               W&M                    50.86      49.96   4 
  5 Finnegan, John               Navy                   50.31      50.03   4 
  6 McAnulty, Dominic            Wesley                 49.41      50.08   5 
  7 Sutton, Michael              UMES                   51.02      50.29   4 
  8 DeCoursey, Cameron           Navy                   50.44      50.38   4 
  9 Rollins, Michael             UMES                   50.81      50.91   4 
 10 Leach, Kendall               Delaware Sta           52.76      50.92   3 
 11 Crenshaw, Joseph             Wesley                 51.20      51.70   3 
 12 Delavergne, ED               George Washi           53.05      52.09   3 
 13 Johnson, Will                Wesley                 52.22      52.11   3 
 14 Pittard, Matthew             W&M                    54.20      52.30   2 
 15 Delavergne, Frank            George Washi           53.71      52.32   2 
 16 Scott, Justin                George Washi           54.03      52.35   2 
 17 Watson, DeAndre              Bowie                  53.49      52.40   2 
 18 Thomas, Ryan                 W&M                    54.96      52.64   1 
 18 Floyd, Kamau                 Delaware Sta           54.10      52.64   2 
 20 Egeonu, Chadera              UMES                   55.86      52.92   1 
 21 Garry, Evan                  George Washi           54.93      52.97   1 
 22 Ringgold, Krystofer          Delaware Sta                      53.28   1 
 23 Jackson, Julian              Wesley                 56.33      56.19   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
        IC4A: C 1:54.50  2017                                                  
  Fieldhouse: F 1:50.83  1/30/2010   Harry Miller, William & Mary              
   Navy Team: T 1:48.46  2/10/2007   Paul Harris                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Burgess, Cameron             Delaware Sta         1:57.82    1:55.58   2 
  2 Short, Christopher           W&M                             1:56.37   1 
  3 Amobi, Gerald                Delaware Sta         1:58.80    1:56.91   1 
  4 Swersky, Roberto             Navy                 1:56.18    1:57.21   2 
  5 Williams, Nicholas           Navy                 1:57.87    1:57.25   2 
  6 Loadholt, Jared              Maryland                        1:57.40   2 
  7 Wills, Colin                 George Washi         1:57.36    1:58.71   2 
  8 Scott, Ryan                  Maryland             2:00.87    1:59.08   1 
  9 Chavez-Gutierrez, Raul       W&M                  1:59.48    1:59.29   1 
 10 Goodrich, Duncan             W&M                             1:59.33   2 
 11 Heinicke-Peart, Matthew      W&M                             1:59.48   2 
 12 Coombes, Jakob               George Washi                    1:59.64   2 
 13 Allen, Cameron               Navy                 1:58.65    2:00.33   2 
 14 Lintiso, Hanqaamo            Delaware Sta         2:02.98    2:02.63   1 
 15 Herskovits, Adam             Maryland                        2:02.77   1 
 16 Bailey, Jamier               Wesley               1:57.11    2:03.71   2 
 17 Dillard, Jordan              Wesley               1:59.21    2:07.82   1 
 18 Arteaga, Luis                Wesley                          2:19.72   1 
 19 Chege, Rex                   Wesley               2:19.91    2:22.20   1 
 -- Smith, Isiah                 UMES                                DNF   1 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================================
        IC4A: C 4:14.50  2017                                                  
  Fieldhouse: F 4:04.48  1/28/2012   Brandon Blacklaws, Michigan               
   Navy Team: T 4:00.77  2016        Steve Schroeder                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Donley, Cory                 Navy                 4:15.20    4:08.99C  2 
  2 Barney, David                W&M                             4:09.68C  2 
  3 Hanley, Patrick              Maryland                        4:17.36   2 
  4 Barlev, Aaron                Maryland                        4:18.23   2 
  5 Leslie, Cooper               W&M                             4:18.54   2 
  6 Salvadori, Cavender          W&M                             4:19.21   2 
  7 Wills, Colin                 George Washi         4:22.96    4:19.33   2 
  8 Conlon, Jack                 George Washi         4:35.60    4:32.30   1 
  9 Dooling, Jon                 George Washi         4:38.56    4:32.78   1 
 10 Tucker, AJ                   W&M                             4:34.19   2 
 11 Miller, Markese              Bowie                4:54.49    4:50.27   1 
 12 Lintiso, Hanqaamo            Delaware Sta                    4:50.32   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
        IC4A: C 8:25.00  2017                                                  
  Fieldhouse: F 8:07.51  2/20/2011   Cody Rome, Navy                           
   Navy Team: T 7:55.12  3/5/2011    Cody Rome                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Brophy, Jake                 Navy                            8:21.30C  2 
  2 McCoy, Ryan                  Navy                            8:23.09C  2 
  3 McGorty, Ryan                W&M                             8:26.51   2 
  4 Covert, Riley                W&M                             8:26.83   2 
  5 Day, Carter                  George Washi                    8:29.77   2 
  6 Trojan, JP                   W&M                             8:32.18   2 
  7 Shewbert, Jacob              Navy                 8:34.87    8:38.05   2 
  8 Sleight, Trevor              W&M                             8:42.19   2 
  9 Arnold, Charles              George Washi                    8:46.52   2 
 10 Mundy, Donovan               UMES                 9:02.23    8:47.59   2 
 11 Pantalone, Jordan            George Washi                    9:04.56   2 
 12 Cime, Hector                 UMES                 9:12.66    9:30.71   1 
 13 Danjoint, Seth               Delaware Sta        10:20.29   10:08.92   1 
 14 Castillo, Robert             Delaware Sta        11:02.23   10:43.32   1 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
        IC4A: C 14:42.50  2017                                                 
  Fieldhouse: F 14:03.10  2/19/2011   Andrew Hanko, Navy                       
   Navy Team: T 14:03.10  2011        Andrew Hanko                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rmidi Kinini, Khalil         UMES                           14:17.22C 
  2 Leon, Jordan                 UMES                           15:10.42  
  3 Weber, Andy                  George Washi        15:55.64   15:18.45  
  4 Roddy, Seamus                George Washi        16:02.72   15:23.55  
  5 Meli, Stanley                UMES                           15:28.98  
  6 Helfand, Daniel              Navy                           15:39.73  
  7 Duell, Noah                  George Washi                   15:39.95  
  8 Chouati, Oussama             UMES                           15:48.38  
  9 Whitehead, Nassor            UMES                           16:01.69  
 10 Gill, Hasan                  Delaware Sta        17:26.23   16:52.98  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
        IC4A: C  8.25  2017                                                    
  Fieldhouse: F  7.76  2/19/2011   Domonick Sylve, Army                        
   Navy Team: T  8.07  2/24/2002   Adesina Ekundayo                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Williams, Kordell            Navy                    8.06       8.17C  2 
  2 Showalter, Taj               UMES                    8.20       8.20C  2 
  3 Attoh-Okine, Roland          Wesley                  8.19       8.25C  2 
  4 Lambert, Kiyair              Delaware Sta            8.26       8.44   2 
  5 White Jr., Malcolm           Navy                    8.34       8.48   2 
  6 Anderson, Dylan              W&M                     8.31       8.57   2 
  6 Hurd, Cameron                Navy                    8.57       8.57   1 
  8 Bryant, John                 Navy                    8.47       8.64   2 
  9 Trenson, Terry               Delaware Sta            8.75       8.76   1 
 10 Bailey, Frank                Bowie                   8.95       8.78   1 
 11 Wargo, Hunter                Navy                               8.81   1 
 12 Lamptey, Bashir              Bowie                   8.71       8.95   1 
 13 Ragsdale, Indeo              Bowie                   9.30       8.96   1 
 14 Ringgold, Krystofer          Delaware Sta            9.06       9.03   1 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        IC4A: C 3:19.90  2017                                                  
  Fieldhouse: F 3:14.07  1/8/2011    , Princeton                               
                         Hollimon, Dinkins, Eddy, Hopkins                  
   Navy Team: T 3:11.48  2014                                                  
                         Cadiente, Gainey, Bogaard, Batiste                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Delaware State  'A'                               3:19.63    3:20.62  
  2 William and Mary  'A'                                        3:23.80  
  3 George Washington  'A'                            3:33.77    3:28.33  
  4 Wesley  'A'                                       3:25.78    3:28.48  
  5 Bowie State  'A'                                  3:35.00    3:31.86  
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================================
        IC4A: C 10:19.00  2017                                                 
  Fieldhouse: F  9:56.23  2/20/2011   , Navy                                   
                          Haney, Stevenson, Rome, Hanko                     
   Navy Team: T  9:39.17  2002                                                 
                          Laanzel, Porter, Kay, Schmidt                     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Maryland-Eastern Shore  'A'                      10:23.41   10:06.49C 
  2 Navy  'A'                                        10:53.24   10:11.22C 
  3 William and Mary  'A'                            10:32.56   10:31.36  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
        IC4A: C 2.04m  2017                                                    
  Fieldhouse: F 2.21m  1/26/2013   Justin Frick, Unattached                    
   Navy Team: T 2.29m  3/12/1983   Leo Williams                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Russell, Tyler               Navy                   2.14m      2.05mC   6-08.75 
  2 Tarcza, David                Maryland                          1.94m    6-04.25 
  2 Stanford, Kevin              UMES                   1.97m      1.94m    6-04.25 
  4 Henry, Major                 Navy                   1.94m      1.89m    6-02.25 
  5 McRae, Rayshawn              Wesley                            1.84m    6-00.50 
  6 Cowgill, Justin              Wesley                            1.79m    5-10.50 
  7 Okike, James                 Wesley                            1.74m    5-08.50 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
        IC4A: C 4.80m  2017                                                    
  Fieldhouse: F 5.20m  1/29/2011   Parker Smith, North Carolina                
   Navy Team: T 5.25m  2015        Jiles Maness                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Pineda, Stefano              Navy                   4.95m      4.95mC  16-02.75 
  2 O'Connell, Derek             W&M                    5.12m      4.80mC  15-09.00 
  3 Bevilaqua, Joseph            Navy                   4.55m      4.65m   15-03.00 
  3 Brunoforte, Michael          Navy                   4.65m      4.65m   15-03.00 
  5 Fagen, Nikolas               Navy                              4.50m   14-09.00 
  5 Stewart, Ben                 Navy                              4.50m   14-09.00 
  5 Wratschko, Lucas             W&M                    4.42m      4.50m   14-09.00 
  8 Mathis, Carter               W&M                    4.27m      4.05m   13-03.50 
  9 Gibson, Adam                 Wesley                            3.45m   11-03.75 
 10 Funkhouser, Adam             Delaware Sta           3.04m      3.15m   10-04.00 
 -- Herrera-Murphy, Ryan         Navy                   4.80m         NH            
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
        IC4A: C 7.02m  2017                                                    
  Fieldhouse: F 7.48m  12/5/2008   Predist Walker, Hampton                     
   Navy Team: T 7.49m  2/3/1973    Jim Campbell                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Alfano, Andrew               Maryland                          6.87m   22-06.50 
  2 Assoua, Gaston               Maryland               7.33m      6.75m   22-01.75 
  3 Wolfe, Khaalif               Navy                   7.04m      6.72m   22-00.75 
  4 Williams, Cedric             Navy                   6.72m      6.68m   21-11.00 
  5 Adams, Vidal                 Bowie                  6.64m      6.52m   21-04.75 
  6 Brown, Roderick              Delaware Sta           6.84m      6.45m   21-02.00 
  7 Green, Joshua                Navy                   6.57m      6.39m   20-11.75 
  8 Stewart, Ben                 Navy                   6.39m      6.37m   20-10.75 
  9 McRae, Rayshawn              Wesley                 6.04m      6.29m   20-07.75 
 10 Belton, Jarrett              UMES                   6.25m      5.86m   19-02.75 
 11 Connally, Andre              Wesley                            5.44m   17-10.25 
 12 Washington, Julian           Wesley                            4.89m   16-00.50 
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
        IC4A: C 14.45m  2017                                                   
  Fieldhouse: F 15.55m  1/26/2013   Damon McLean, Princeton                    
   Navy Team: T 15.79m  3/6/1994    Joel Robertson                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Wolfe, Khaalif               Navy                  15.15m     14.66mC  48-01.25 
  2 Williams, Cedric             Navy                  13.86m     14.13m   46-04.25 
  3 Bryant, John                 Navy                  13.94m     13.76m   45-01.75 
  4 Green, Joshua                Navy                  14.08m     13.32m   43-08.50 
  5 McRae, Rayshawn              Wesley                13.42m     13.20m   43-03.75 
  6 Hunter, Brandon              Wesley                           12.39m   40-07.75 
  7 Washington, Julian           Wesley                11.21m     11.89m   39-00.25 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
        IC4A: C 15.70m  2017                                                   
  Fieldhouse: F 19.03m  1/10/2015   Dillon Simon, UMES                         
   Navy Team: T 18.45m  2/10/1973   Scott Haney                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Frenia, Taylor               W&M                   17.56m     17.85mC  58-06.75 
  2 Loy, Joseph                  Navy                  16.26m     16.62mC  54-06.50 
  3 Campbell, John               Navy                  16.82m     16.49mC  54-01.25 
  4 Richardson, Preston          W&M                   16.25m     16.24mC  53-03.50 
  5 Milcarek, Michael            Navy                  15.12m     15.66m   51-04.50 
  6 Pulli, Nicholas              Maryland              15.92m     15.56m   51-00.75 
  7 Brennan, Sean                Navy                  16.00m     15.55m   51-00.25 
  8 Swanson, James               Navy                             14.80m   48-06.75 
  9 Castillo, Vlad               W&M                   14.51m     14.78m   48-06.00 
 10 Richardson, Juwan            UMES                  13.70m     14.00m   45-11.25 
 11 Washington, Micheal          Bowie                 14.04m     13.88m   45-06.50 
 12 Agwu, Noah                   UMES                  15.54m     13.85m   45-05.25 
 13 Carrigan, Christopher        Navy                             13.16m   43-02.25 
 14 Edmond, William              Bowie                 12.31m     12.88m   42-03.25 
 15 Ellerbe, Antwan              Wesley                           12.77m   41-10.75 
 16 Joyner, Jaehlan              Wesley                           10.96m   35-11.50 
 17 Duncan, Robert               Delaware Sta          11.06m     10.51m   34-05.75 
 -- Dabipi, Tamunoibi            UMES                  11.58m       FOUL            
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
        IC4A: C 17.00m  2017                                                   
  Fieldhouse: F 20.07m  1/28/2012   Ethan Dennis, Michigan                     
   Navy Team: T 20.76m  3/9/1973    Ted Bregar                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Campbell, John               Navy                  18.72m     18.45mC  60-06.50 
  2 Frenia, Taylor               W&M                   18.98m     18.01mC  59-01.25 
  3 Richardson, Preston          W&M                   16.13m     16.25m   53-03.75 
  4 Brennan, Sean                Navy                  16.91m     16.20m   53-01.75 
  5 Agwu, Noah                   UMES                  15.48m     15.37m   50-05.25 
  6 Milcarek, Michael            Navy                  16.92m     15.35m   50-04.50 
  7 Kasper, Bryson               Navy                             14.54m   47-08.50 
  8 Dabipi, Tamunoibi            UMES                  13.82m     13.43m   44-00.75 
  9 Reeder, Thomas               Navy                             12.77m   41-10.75 
 10 Sankoh, Alhaji               Wesley                           11.54m   37-10.50 
 11 Duncan, Robert               Delaware Sta          11.21m      8.56m   28-01.00 
 -- Denton, Joshua               Navy                  15.02m       FOUL