Wesley College Baseball Awards

2018
ABCA/Rawlings Third Team All-America:
Chris Seibert (SS)
D3baseball.com Third Team All-America:
Chris Seibert (SS)
ABCA/Rawlings All-South Region First Team:
Chris Seibert (SS)
D3baseball.com All-South Region First Team: Chris Seibert (SS)
All-ECAC Honorable Mention: Chris Seibert (SS)
All-CAC First Team: Chris Seibert (SS)
All-CAC Second Team: Alex Marrs (P)
CAC Player of the Week on March 19: Chris Seibert (SS)
CAC Pitcher of the Week on April 9 and 30: Alex Marrs (P)
ECAC DIII South Player of the Week Mar. 20, Apr. 10, Apr. 24: Chris Seibert (SS)
ECAC DIII South Pitcher of the Week on April 10: Alex Marrs (P)
D3baseball.com Team of the Week on March 20: Chris Seibert (SS)

2017
ABCA/Rawlings First Team All-America: Trey Mears (OF)
D3baseball.com First Team All-America: Trey Mears (OF)
ECAC South Division III Player of the Year: Trey Mears (OF)
ABCA/Rawlings All-South Region First Team: Trey Mears (OF)
ABCA/Rawlings All-South Region Second Team: Chris Seibert (SS)
D3baseball.com All-South Region First Team: Trey Mears (OF)
D3baseball.com All-South Region Second Team: Chris Seibert (SS)
All-ECAC South First Team: Trey Mears (OF)
All-ECAC South Second Team: Chris Seibert (SS) 
CAC Co-Player of the Year: Trey Mears (OF)
All-CAC First Team: Trey Mears (OF), Chris Seibert (SS)
All-CAC Second Team: Alex Marrs (P)
Wesley Male Athlete of the Year: Trey Mears (OF)
ECAC Division III South Player of the Week on April 18 and April 25: Trey Mears (OF)
D3Baseball.com Team of the Week on Feb. 28 and April 18: Trey Mears (OF)

2016
All-CAC Second Team: Trey Mears (OF), Eric Speidel (SS)

2015
All-CAC Second Team: Matt Domian (C)

2014
All-CAC First Team: Andrew Cooper (P)
All-CAC Second Team: Trevor Mears (OF), Zach Stuart (P)

2013
CAC Rookie of the Year: Trevor Mears (OF)
All-CAC First Team: Jordan Lozzi (P)
All-CAC Second Team:
Corey Jefferson (C)

2012
ABCA All-South Region First Team: Rob Benedict (SS)
ABCA All-South Region Second Team: DJ Keckler (P), Geoff Kimmel (1B)
D3Baseball.com First Team All-South Region: Rob Benedict (SS), Geoff Kimmel (1B)
D3Baseball.com Second Team All-South Region: Jon Carlson (OF)
D3Baseball.com Third Team All-South Region: DJ Keckler (P)
CAC Player of the Year: Rob Benedict (SS)
All-CAC First Team:
Rob Benedict (SS), DJ Keckler (P)
All-CAC Second Team:
Jon Carlson (OF), Geoff Kimmel (1B), Jordan Lozzi (P)
Capital One Academic All-District II First Team:
Morgan Rupp

2011

ECAC South All-Star First Team:  Rob Benedict (SS)
ABCA All-South Region Second Team:  Rob Benedict (SS)
ABCA All-South Region Third Team:  DJ Keckler (SP)
All-CAC First Team:  Rob Benedict (SS), DJ Keckler (SP) 

2010
ABCA All-South Second Team:  Kevin Murphy (2B)
ABCA All-South Third Team:  Grant Morlock (3B)
All-CAC First Team:  Grant Morlock (3B), Kevin Murphy (2B)
All-CAC Second Team:  Rob Benedict (SS), Kyle McGuire (P)

2009
CAC Rookie of the Year:  DJ Keckler (P)
All-CAC First Team:  Grant Morlock (3B), Geoff Kimmel (1B)
All-CAC Second Team: Kevin Murphy (2B), DJ Keckler (P)

2008
All-CAC First Team:  Stu Madden (OF)
All-CAC Second Team:  Ryan Buckland (P), Dan Bunnion (C), Colin Warner (P)

2007
All-PAC First Team:  Corey Huemmer (INF), Corey Pidgeon (DH)
All-PAC Second Team:  Ryan Buckland (P), John Passwaters (P), Dan Bunnion (C), Scott Marshall (INF), Stu Madden (OF)
All-PAC Sportsmanship Team:  AJ Jacobs

2006
PAC Coach of the Year:  Tripp Keister
All-PAC Second Team:  Ryan Buckland (P), Jordan Smith (INF), Sean Quick (INF), Shane Mitchell (OF)
All-PAC Honorable Mention:  Dan Bunnion (C)
All-PAC Sportsmanship Team:  Sean Quick

2005
All-PAC Second Team:  Bryan Sorenson (C), Mike Lemon (1B)
All-PAC Sportsmanship Team:  Mike Lemon

2004
All-PAC Second Team:  Mike Lemon (1B)
All-PAC Honorable Mention:  Brian Baylis

2003
All-PAC Second Team:  Mike Rausch (OF), Mark Razzano (P)
All-PAC Honorable Mention:  Brock Dean (3B)

2002
All-PAC Second Team:  David Harris (OF), Bryan Sorenson (DH)
All-PAC Honorable Mention:  Mark Razzano (P)

2001
All-PAC First Team:  Chris Chaffinch (OF)
All-PAC Second Team:  Coleman Morris (C)

2000
All-PAC First Team:  Coleman Morris (C), Chris Chaffinch (OF)
All-PAC Second Team:  Travis Layton (P), David Harris (OF)

1999
PAC Tournament MVP: Chris Chaffinch
All-PAC First Team: Chris Becker (P), Chris Chaffinch (OF) 
All-PAC Second Team:  Kevin McDonald (3B), Joe Able (OF)