Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
August
Sat. 30 vs. #19 Lynchburg Final - 2OT W, 2-1
 
September
Wed. 3 at Immaculata Final W, 2-1
Fri. 5 vs. Hendrix @ Salisbury, Md. Final W, 2-0
  Salisbury Invitational
Sat. 6 vs. Virginia Wesleyan @ Salisbury, Md. Final W, 1-0
  Salisbury Invitational
Thu. 11 vs. Delaware Valley Final - 2OT L, 1-0
Sat. 13 vs. Stockton Final - OT W, 5-4
Tue. 23 at Washington College Final L, 4-2
  Upper Grass Field
Thu. 25 vs. Elizabethtown Final L, 2-1
Sun. 28 vs. Haverford Final L, 2-0
Tue. 30 at Drew Final L, 2-1
 
October
Sat. 4 at #18 Mary Washington * Final L, 5-0
Wed. 8 at Rowan Final L, 6-0
Sat. 11 at Christopher Newport * Final L, 1-0
Thu. 16 vs. St. Mary's (Md.) * Final L, 2-0
Sun. 19 vs. Frostburg St. * Final - 2OT W, 2-1
  Senior Day
Wed. 22 at #1 Salisbury * Final L, 8-0
Sat. 25 vs. York (Pa.) * Final L, 2-1
  Pink Game
 
September
Tue. 1 vs. Immaculata Final W, 3-0
Fri. 4 at Misericordia Final L, 3-2
  Misericordia Invitational
Sat. 5 vs. King's (Pa.) @ Dallas, PA Final L, 3-0
  Misericordia Invitational
Wed. 9 vs. Rowan Final L, 5-0
Sat. 12 vs. Christopher Newport * Final L, 5-1
Tue. 15 at Stockton Final L, 1-0
Sat. 19 at Lynchburg Final L, 3-0
Wed. 23 at Elizabethtown Final L, 3-0
Sun. 27 vs. Washington College Final L, 2-0
Wed. 30 vs. Drew Final W, 3-0
 
October
Thu. 8 at Virginia Wesleyan Final W, 2-1
Sat. 10 vs. Mary Washington * Final L, 6-1
Sun. 11 vs. Shenandoah Final L, 4-0
Wed. 14 vs. Salisbury * Final L, 9-0
Sun. 18 at Frostburg St. * Final L, 3-2
Sat. 24 at York (Pa.) * Final L, 8-2
Sun. 25 vs. Ferrum Final W, 4-1
Fri. 30 at St. Mary's (Md.) * Final L, 6-1
 
September
Fri. 1 at Hendrix Final L, 3-2
  Game will begin at 8 p.m. Eastern / 7 p.m. Central
Sun. 3 at Rhodes Final L, 4-0
  Game will begin at 12 p.m. Eastern / 11 a.m. Central
Thu. 7 vs. Washington College Final L, 4-1
Tue. 12 at Stockton Final L, 3-0
Sat. 16 vs. Keystone Final W, 1-0
Mon. 18 vs. Albright Final L, 2-0
Wed. 20 at Virginia Wesleyan Final L, 3-1
Sat. 23 at Notre Dame (Md.) Final W, 10-0
Sun. 24 vs. Shenandoah Final L, 4-2
Wed. 27 vs. Rowan Final L, 4-0
  DE Turf - Frederica, Del.
 
October
Sun. 1 vs. York (Pa.) * Final L, 5-1
Wed. 4 at Eastern Final W, 2-1
Sat. 7 vs. Christopher Newport * Final L, 3-0
Wed. 11 at Salisbury * Final L, 9-0
Sun. 15 at St. Mary's (Md.) * Final - 2OT L, 3-2
Thu. 19 at Neumann Final W, 1-0
Sun. 22 at Frostburg St. * Final - OT W, 1-0
Thu. 26 vs. Mary Washington * Final L, 5-0
  Senior Night
 
August
Fri. 31 vs. Washington College Final W, 3-0
  DE Turf Complex - Frederica, Del.
 
September
Sun. 2 at McDaniel Final W, 3-2
Wed. 5 vs. Notre Dame (Md.) Final W, 8-0
  DE Turf - Frederica, Del.
Sat. 8 vs. Ferrum Final W, 4-0
Wed. 12 at Albright Final L, 3-0
Tue. 18 vs. Eastern Final L, 1-0
Fri. 21 at East. Mennonite Final L, 3-1
Sun. 23 at Shenandoah Final L, 3-2
Tue. 25 vs. Virginia Wesleyan Final L, 2-0
Thu. 27 vs. Arcadia Final L, 2-0
 
October
Fri. 5 vs. Marywood * Final - 2OT W, 2-1
Wed. 10 at Salisbury Final L, 4-0
Sat. 13 at Gwynedd Mercy * Final L, 2-0
Wed. 17 at Neumann * Final - OT L, 2-1
Thu. 18 vs. Cabrini * Final W, 3-1
Sat. 20 vs. Immaculata * Final W, 2-0
  Senior Day
Thu. 25 vs. Stockton Final L, 3-1
  Breast Cancer Awareness
Wed. 31 vs. Marywood % Final - OT W, 1-0
  Atlantic East Conference Semifinal
 
November
Sat. 3 at Gwynedd Mercy % Final W, 2-1
  Atlantic East Conference Finals
 
August
Sat. 31 at Virginia Wesleyan Final W, 3-1
 
September
Sat. 7 at Ferrum Final W, 7-0
Sun. 8 at Roanoke Final L, 3-1
Sat. 14 at Hood Final W, 7-0
Tue. 17 at Eastern Final - OT L, 2-1
Sat. 21 vs. Albright Final W, 2-1
Wed. 25 at Arcadia Final - 2OT W, 2-1
Sat. 28 vs. Keystone Final W, 4-2
Sun. 29 vs. Shenandoah Final L, 5-0
 
October
Sat. 5 vs. East. Mennonite Final - 2OT W, 3-2
Wed. 9 vs. Gwynedd Mercy * Final W, 1-0
Sat. 12 at Marywood * Final - 2OT L, 3-2
Tue. 15 vs. Salisbury Final L, 3-0
Sat. 19 at Cabrini * Final W, 2-0
Tue. 22 at Stockton Final L, 1-0
Thu. 24 at Washington College Final L, 1-0
Sat. 26 at Immaculata * Final W, 3-2
Wed. 30 vs. Neumann * Final W, 4-0
  Senior Day
 
November
Wed. 6 vs. Gwynedd Mercy * % Final W, 1-0
  AEC Second Round
Sat. 9 at Marywood % Final - 2OT L, 2-1
  Atlantic East Conference Championship
Wed. 13 vs. Juniata % Final L, 1-0
  ECAC First Round
 
March
Fri. 12 at Immaculata Final L, 3-1
Sun. 14 vs. Immaculata * Final W, 1-0
  SENIOR DAY - WESLEY SENIORS
Tue. 16 vs. Neumann * @ DE Turf Sports Complex - Frederica, Del. Final W, 6-0
Sun. 21 vs. St. Mary's (Md.) Final L, 3-1
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event