Licensed to Fraulo Race Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/24/2014 09:56 PM
                2014 Muhlenberg Indoor Invitational - 1/24/2014                
                       Muhlenberg College, Allentown,PA                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Girls Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Theriault, Claudia           Muhlenberg             2.85m      3.05m  
  2 Danforth, Taylor Rae         Wesley                 3.00m      2.90m  
  3 Jones, Jacqueline            Muhlenberg             2.59m      2.44m  
 
Event 3  Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Faust, Katrina               Muhlenberg             1.47m      1.50m  
  2 Jones, Jacqueline            Muhlenberg             1.47m     J1.50m  
  3 Akakpo, Arnelle              Wesley                 1.55m      1.45m  
  4 Weyhmuller, Sarah            Muhlenberg             1.42m      1.40m  
 -- Danforth, Taylor Rae         Wesley                 1.50m         NH  
 -- Purnell, Tyesha              Wesley                 1.72m        SCR  
 -- Hall, Angel                  Wesley                 1.53m        SCR  
 -- Webb, Kameko                 Wesley                 1.50m        SCR  
 
Event 5  Girls Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Webb, Kameko                 Wesley                 5.22m      5.03m  
  2 Spruance, Deborah            Neumann                5.10m      4.85m  
  3 Akakpo, Arnelle              Wesley                 5.00m      4.81m  
  4 Rogan, Emily                 DeSales                4.72m      4.80m  
  5 Riley, Ashley                Muhlenberg             4.76m      4.75m  
  6 Lynch, Taylor                Wesley                 4.60m      4.66m  
  7 Faust, Katrina               Muhlenberg             4.07m      4.41m  
  8 Joseph, Jennifer             Neumann                4.62m      4.39m  
 -- Hall, Angel                  Wesley                 4.90m         ND  
 -- Aganovic, Sara               Goucher                4.94m         ND  
 -- Myhal, Emily                 Neumann                              ND  
 
Event 7  Girls Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Webb, Kameko                 Wesley                11.40m      9.98m  
  2 Akakpo, Arnelle              Wesley                10.50m      9.94m  
 -- Danforth, Taylor Rae         Wesley                 9.60m         ND  
 -- Aganovic, Sara               Goucher               10.40m         ND  
 
Event 9  Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Doughty, Kadijah             Wesley                12.20m     11.23m  
  2 Wallace, Cora                Muhlenberg            10.68m     10.75m  
  3 Thimmel, Jessica             Muhlenberg            10.05m      9.71m  
  4 Price, Damyra                Wesley                10.00m      9.37m  
  5 Gaykowski, Michelle          Muhlenberg             9.79m      9.29m  
  6 Appiah-Padi, Maafio          Goucher                           9.23m  
  7 Murray, Muriel               Wesley                 9.80m      9.10m  
  8 Joseph, Brionna              Neumann                           7.79m  
  9 Gutierrez, Audrey            Goucher                7.03m      7.10m  
 10 Receveur, Natayla            Neumann                6.74m      6.23m  
 11 Faust, Katrina               Muhlenberg             6.26m      6.16m  
 12 Malbourne, Vanessa           Neumann                           6.01m  
 13 Joseph, Shirley              Neumann                5.13m      5.92m  
 
Event 11  Women 1 Mile Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Guth, Cara                   DeSales              5:37.38    5:33.07   2 
  2 Downing, Katie               DeSales              5:40.00    5:33.90   2 
  3 Walker, Kathryn              Goucher              5:50.00    5:55.18   2 
  4 Desir, Dieunise              Wesley               5:35.00    6:01.49   2 
  5 Zidanic, Katelynn            Goucher              5:54.67    6:02.08   2 
  6 Kemmerer, Emma               DeSales              5:55.00    6:11.36   2 
  7 Barkus, Michelle             DeSales              5:59.63    6:17.42   1 
  8 Balla, Natala                DeSales              5:45.00    6:26.50   2 
  9 Cherry, Christine            Goucher              6:10.00    6:34.30   1 
 10 Reese, Alexus                Wesley               6:00.00    6:48.07   1 
 11 Reese, Miata                 Wesley               6:00.00    6:49.99   1 
 12 Tinch, Jada                  Unat-Wesley          5:59.00    7:23.27   1 
 -- costello, colleen            DeSales              6:30.00        SCR   1 
 -- Curry, Jessica               DeSales              5:31.45        SCR   2 
 -- Staab, Shea                  Goucher              6:15.00        SCR   1 
 
Event 13  Women 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Carnevale, Stephanie         Muhlenberg              8.80       8.65   2 
  2 Wojtkowski, Amber Lee        Muhlenberg              8.85       9.05   2 
  3 King, Jamie                  Neumann                            9.40   1 
  4 Berger, Janette              DeSales                 9.27       9.44   2 
  5 cappuccino, Katie            DeSales                 9.00       9.59   1 
  6 Granger, Danielle            Goucher                10.00       9.70   1 
 -- Cosby, Taylor                Wesley                  8.70        SCR   2 
 -- Correa, Stephanie            Goucher                10.32        SCR   1 
 
Event 15  Women 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Streeter, Elizsha            Wesley                  7.35       7.39   7 
  2 Smith, Kamillah              Goucher                 7.48       7.40   7 
  3 Spruance, Deborah            Neumann                 7.70       7.56   6 
  4 Webb, Kameko                 Wesley                  7.50       7.57   6 
  5 Diffenderfer, Katlyn         DeSales                 7.80       7.58   6 
  6 Carnevale, Stephanie         Muhlenberg              7.75       7.68   6 
  7 Aldrich, Francesca           Muhlenberg              7.89       7.75   5 
  8 Kels, Whitley                Neumann                 8.00       7.88   4 
  9 Pisani, Nicole               Muhlenberg              8.09       7.89   3 
 10 Kuchera, Kirsten             Muhlenberg              8.01       7.90   3 
 11 Rogan, Emily                 DeSales                 7.99       7.93   4 
 12 Chambers, Vanessa            Muhlenberg              8.10       7.96   3 
 13 Guerrero, Amirah             Neumann                 7.80       8.03   5 
 14 Wojtkowski, Amber Lee        Muhlenberg              8.01       8.09   4 
 15 Brown, Bianca                Neumann                 8.00       8.12   4 
 16 Riley, Ashley                Muhlenberg              8.19       8.24   3 
 17 Lynch, Taylor                Wesley                  8.20       8.28   2 
 18 Thomas, Erica                DeSales                 8.49       8.30   2 
 19 Joseph, Shirley              Neumann                            8.62   2 
 20 Receveur, Natayla            Neumann                            9.25   1 
 21 Malbourne, Vanessa           Neumann                            9.45   1 
 -- Mency, Kiona                 Wesley                  7.30        SCR   7 
 -- Ince, Camille                Wesley                  7.80        SCR   5 
 -- Cosby, Taylor                Wesley                  7.80        SCR   5 
 -- Hall, Angel                  Wesley                  7.50        SCR   7 
 
Event 17  Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Labar, Abby                  DeSales              2:30.00    2:35.78   3 
  2 Pagels, Kerri                Wesley               2:26.00    2:38.39   3 
  3 Carpenter, Stevi             Wesley               2:35.00    2:38.56   2 
  4 McCarty, Kim                 Muhlenberg           2:38.24    2:39.68   2 
  5 Churchman, stephanie         DeSales              2:40.00    2:40.53   2 
  6 Desir, Dieunise              Wesley               2:28.00    2:40.71   3 
  7 Walker, Kathryn              Goucher              2:35.00    2:40.88   3 
  8 Lang, Bethany                Neumann              2:30.00    2:41.85   3 
  9 Faust, Katrina               Muhlenberg           2:40.11    2:46.79   2 
 10 Baker, Cassandra             Muhlenberg           2:45.24    2:48.14   2 
 11 Myles, Samantha              DeSales              2:50.00    2:49.08   1 
 12 Reese, Alexus                Wesley               2:35.00    2:57.25   3 
 13 Rosati, Nicole               Neumann              3:00.00    3:09.41   1 
 14 Goode, Mikalah               Neumann              3:10.00    3:11.95   1 
 15 Tinch, Jada                  Unat-Wesley          2:40.00    3:19.14   2 
 16 Mohan, Sinead                Neumann              3:10.00    3:23.40   1 
 17 Reese, Miata                 Wesley               2:45.00    3:23.97   2 
 -- Staab, Shea                  Goucher              2:57.06        SCR   1 
 -- Dauer, Beth                  DeSales              2:30.00        SCR   3 
 -- Mond, Cashmere               Neumann              3:10.00        SCR   1 
 
Event 19  Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Miller, Amanda               DeSales              1:03.00    1:02.49   2 
  2 Thorton, Claire              Muhlenberg           1:02.24    1:02.85   3 
  3 Francios, Gabriel            Neumann                59.00    1:03.35   3 
  4 Berger, Janette              DeSales              1:03.00    1:04.65   2 
  5 Kuchera, Kirsten             Muhlenberg           1:03.92    1:04.72   2 
  6 Zakheim, Lauren              Muhlenberg           1:02.24    1:05.27   3 
  7 Churchman, Michelle          DeSales              1:07.00    1:07.39   2 
  8 Granger, Danielle            Goucher              1:08.00    1:09.27   1 
  9 Pisani, Nicole               Muhlenberg           1:07.24    1:09.97   1 
 10 Charlemagne, Marissa         Goucher              1:11.00    1:21.45   1 
 -- Carpenter, Stevi             Wesley                 59.50        SCR   3 
 -- Rappaport-Gow, Miriam        Goucher                             SCR     
 -- cappuccino, Katie            DeSales              1:10.66        SCR     
 -- Correa, Stephanie            Goucher              1:09.50        SCR     
 
Event 21  Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Streeter, Elizsha            Wesley                 25.30      26.51   6 
  2 Diffenderfer, Katlyn         DeSales                27.00      27.53   5 
  3 Smith, Kamillah              Goucher                26.57      27.63   6 
  4 Spruance, Deborah            Neumann                26.50      28.08   6 
  5 Carnevale, Stephanie         Muhlenberg             28.01      28.58   3 
  6 Aldrich, Francesca           Muhlenberg             28.50      28.90   2 
  7 Guerrero, Amirah             Neumann                28.00      29.27   3 
  8 Miller, Amanda               DeSales                27.63      29.35   4 
  9 Rogan, Emily                 DeSales                28.00      29.47   3 
 10 Chambers, Vanessa            Muhlenberg             29.54      29.60   1 
 11 Kels, Whitley                Neumann                28.56      29.90   2 
 12 Joseph, Jennifer             Neumann                27.80      30.15   4 
 13 Lynch, Taylor                Wesley                 29.00      30.20   2 
 14 Brown, Bianca                Neumann                27.50      30.31   5 
 15 Danforth, Taylor Rae         Wesley                 29.00      30.32   1 
 16 Thomas, Erica                DeSales                29.00      30.69   2 
 17 Dorf, Carolyn                Muhlenberg             31.24      31.41   1 
 18 Webb, Kameko                 Wesley                 28.00      31.46   3 
 -- Hall, Angel                  Wesley                 27.50        SCR   4 
 -- Cosby, Taylor                Wesley                 28.00        SCR   4 
 -- Rappaport-Gow, Miriam        Goucher                27.20        SCR   5 
 -- Ince, Camille                Wesley                 27.50        SCR   6 
 -- Mency, Kiona                 Wesley                 25.70        SCR     
 
Event 25  Women 1000 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Guth, Cara                   DeSales              3:20.00    3:18.54   2 
  2 Sahl, Cassiah                Muhlenberg           3:22.24    3:28.43   2 
  3 Pagels, Kerri                Wesley               3:15.00    3:33.60   2 
  4 Zidanic, Katelynn            Goucher                         3:40.18   1 
  5 Lang, Bethany                Neumann              3:15.00    3:41.74   2 
  6 Reese, Alexus                Wesley               3:35.00    3:55.95   1 
  7 Cherry, Christine            Goucher                         4:00.82   1 
  8 Rosati, Nicole               Neumann              4:00.00    4:07.29   1 
  9 Goode, Mikalah               Neumann              4:15.00    4:07.71   1 
 -- Desir, Dieunise              Wesley               3:10.00        SCR   2 
 -- Kemmerer, Emma               DeSales              3:30.00        SCR   2 
 -- Curry, Jessica               DeSales              3:10.00        SCR   2 
 -- Mohan, Sinead                Neumann              4:15.00        SCR   1 
 -- Mond, Cashmere               Neumann              4:15.00        SCR   1 
 
Event 27  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 DeSales  'A'                                     10:42.17   10:50.26  
     1) Balla, Natala                   2) Barkus, Michelle               
     3) Berger, Janette                 4) Churchman, Michelle            
  2 DeSales  'B'                                     11:00.00   11:40.68  
     1) costello, colleen               2) Kemmerer, Emma                 
     3) Labar, Abby                     4) Downing, Katie                 
  3 Muhlenberg  'A'                                  11:15.24   12:01.50  
     1) Polcaro, Lauren                 2) Meeker, Kelli                  
     3) Muhs, Lindsay                   4) Bortnick, Laura                
 -- Wesley  'A'                                      10:40.00        SCR  
     1) Desir, Dieunise                 2) Reese, Alexus                  
     3) Reese, Miata                    4) Tinch, Jada                    
 -- Goucher  'A'                                     10:55.71        SCR  
     1) Cherry, Christine               2) Staab, Shea                    
     3) Walker, Kathryn                 4) Zidanic, Katelynn              
 
Event 29  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wesley  'A'                                       4:07.00    4:30.26  
     1) Streeter, Elizsha               2) Carpenter, Stevi               
     3) Pagels, Kerri                   4) Mency, Kiona                   
  2 Neumann  'A'                                      4:12.00    4:42.41  
     1) Francios, Gabriel               2) Brown, Bianca                  
     3) Joseph, Jennifer                4) Myhal, Emily                   
 -- Wesley  'B'                                       4:40.00        SCR  
     1) Desir, Dieunise                 2) Ince, Camille                  
     3) Hall, Angel                     4) Reese, Alexus                  
 -- DeSales  'A'                                      4:24.25        SCR  
     1) Balla, Natala                   2) Barkus, Michelle               
     3) Berger, Janette                 4) Churchman, Michelle