Licensed to Ultimate Sports - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/28/2017 06:06 PM
             2017 Wesley A. Brown Women's Invitational - 1/28/2017             
                 Wesley A. Brown Field House, US Naval Academy                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        ECAC: E  7.68  2017                                                    
 Field House: H  7.51  1/19/2017   Sherel Crooke, Morgan State                 
   Navy Team: T  7.59  2/3/2007    Loni Forsythe, Navy                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Henson, Amanda               Navy                    7.85       7.85   5 
  2 Sample, Trameceia            Delaware Sta            7.84       7.93   5 
  3 Oroyemi, Roselyn             Delaware Sta            7.93       7.98   5 
  4 Lane, Jayla                  Maryland-Eas            7.89       8.02   5 
  5 White, Leah                  Delaware Sta            8.10       8.03   4 
  6 Streeter, Elizsha            Wesley                             8.04   2 
  6 Hall, Angel                  Wesley                             8.04   1 
  8 Gordon, Aaliyah              Navy                    8.00       8.05   5 
  9 Tugade, Regine               Navy                    8.13       8.09   4 
  9 Hardie, Taliah               Maryland-Eas            8.19       8.09   3 
 11 Altidor, Rebecca             Delaware Sta            8.32       8.10   2 
 11 Simpson, Krystal             Bowie State             8.10       8.10   4 
 13 Goodman, Jennifer            Delaware Sta            8.20       8.12   3 
 14 Wilson, Ashley               Delaware Sta            8.24       8.14   3 
 15 Fields, Summer               Maryland-Eas            8.15       8.15   4 
 16 Morris, Ashley               Wesley                  8.16       8.19   4 
 16 Mackie, Pia                  Navy                    8.19       8.19   3 
 18 Artis, Briana                Wesley                             8.20   1 
 18 Morris, Ilissa               William and             7.91       8.20   5 
 20 Bond, Kiersten               Coppin State                       8.21   1 
 21 Tynan, Megan                 William and             7.98       8.22   5 
 22 Simms, Jazmine               Bowie State             8.29       8.27   3 
 23 Hagwood, Breana              Coppin State            8.43       8.32   2 
 24 Minor, Adrienne              Maryland                           8.35   1 
 24 Sidhu, Priyanca              William and             8.16       8.35   4 
 26 Stanback, Jessika            Navy                    8.31       8.36   3 
 27 Brown, Jasmine               Wesley                             8.41   1 
 28 Minus, Quadira               Wesley                             8.61   1 
 29 Manhertz, Maddy              Navy                    8.47       8.66   2 
 30 Hankins, Jontae              Wesley                  8.91       8.79   2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        ECAC: E 25.04  2017                                                    
 Field House: H 24.06  1/12/2013   Kiara Porter, VCU                           
   Navy Team: T 24.87  2/18/2007   Loni Forsythe, Navy                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Umunakwe, Dypna              Maryland-Eas           25.95      25.21   8 
  2 Gordon, Aaliyah              Navy                   25.35      25.27   8 
  3 Gabriel, Luan                Maryland-Eas           25.79      25.28   8 
  4 Dowe, Faleesha               Delaware Sta           26.02      25.73   8 
  5 Harris, Loren                Delaware Sta                      25.74   1 
  6 Quigley, Christina           Navy                   26.17      25.85   7 
  7 Runge, Gabriel               William and                       25.94   2 
  8 Sample, Trameceia            Delaware Sta           26.49      25.95   7 
  9 Hall, Angel                  Wesley                 27.42      26.00   6 
 10 Goodman, Jennifer            Delaware Sta           26.98      26.15   6 
 11 Tugade, Regine               Navy                   26.90      26.35   7 
 12 Oroyemi, Roselyn             Delaware Sta           26.69      26.49   7 
 13 Simpson, Krystal             Bowie State            26.11      26.57   8 
 14 Streeter, Elizsha            Wesley                 25.81      26.64   8 
 15 Hooker, Serena               William and            26.75      26.68   7 
 16 Morris, Ilissa               William and            27.45      26.74   5 
 17 Artis, Briana                Wesley                 27.50      26.78   5 
 17 Fields, Summer               Maryland-Eas           27.19      26.78   6 
 19 Minor, Adrienne              Maryland                          26.80   1 
 20 Mackie, Pia                  Navy                   26.83      26.83   7 
 21 Wilson, Ashley               Delaware Sta           27.79      26.85   4 
 22 Simms, Jazmine               Bowie State            27.76      26.96   4 
 22 Davis, Cydney                Delaware Sta                      26.96   1 
 22 Hardie, Taliah               Maryland-Eas           28.06      26.96   4 
 25 Coach, Tyra                  Delaware Sta           27.79      27.02   4 
 26 Minus, Quadira               Wesley                 27.81      27.26   4 
 27 Colson, Alicia               Maryland-Eas           27.07      27.27   6 
 28 Altidor, Rebecca             Delaware Sta                      27.34   3 
 29 Tynan, Megan                 William and            27.48      27.37   5 
 30 Reese, Lilly                 Maryland                          27.43   2 
 31 James, Nelana                Delaware Sta                      27.49   1 
 32 Miller, Bri                  William and                       27.67   3 
 33 Stanback, Jessika            Navy                   27.79      27.80   4 
 34 Hagwood, Breana              Coppin State           28.16      27.88   3 
 35 Franks, Chloe                Delaware Sta           28.39      28.09   3 
 36 Morris, Ashley               Wesley                 27.52      28.12   5 
 37 Sidhu, Priyanca              William and                       28.18   2 
 38 Fofana, Ramata               Coppin State                      30.63   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        ECAC: E 57.04  2017                                                    
 Field House: H 55.92  12/6/2012   Ekundayo Sogbesan, Morgan State             
   Navy Team: T 55.01  1/5/2002    Tineisha Davis, Navy                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Wheeler, Kacey               William and                       57.01E  1 
  2 Gordon, Omealla              Delaware Sta           56.29      57.05   5 
  3 Burg, Brittany               Navy                              57.66   1 
  4 Umunakwe, Dypna              Maryland-Eas           58.19      57.80   5 
  5 Gabriel, Luan                Maryland-Eas           59.21      57.87   4 
  6 Agana, Amanda                Navy                              58.21   5 
  7 Colson, Alicia               Maryland-Eas         1:00.52      58.40   4 
  8 Brose, Lily                  Navy                   59.09      58.78   5 
  9 Marsh, Alexis                Coppin State           59.50      59.00   4 
 10 Maisto, Susanna              William and                       59.11   2 
 11 Heaton, Lauren               Navy                   59.17      59.60   5 
 12 White, Leah                  Delaware Sta         1:01.20    1:00.40   3 
 13 Davis, Cydney                Delaware Sta         1:02.44    1:00.72   3 
 14 Woods, Lauren                Delaware Sta         1:02.16    1:00.96   3 
 15 Monahan, Mary Grace          Navy                            1:01.18   4 
 16 Sawchuk, Hailey              Navy                 1:01.90    1:01.69   4 
 17 James, Nelana                Delaware Sta         1:06.33    1:02.05   1 
 18 Weeks, Myracle               Delaware Sta                    1:02.74   2 
 19 Williams, Courtney           Wesley               1:05.32    1:03.43   2 
 20 Coach, Tyra                  Delaware Sta                    1:05.62   1 
 21 Henery, Jasmine              Coppin State         1:05.61    1:06.91   1 
 22 Shelton, Nisa                Coppin State                    1:12.30   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
        ECAC: E 2:14.44  2017                                                  
 Field House: H 2:07.27  2/10/2011   Jess Palacio, Navy                        
   Navy Team: T 2:05.89  3/5/2011    Jess Palacio, Navy                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Kowalk, Charlotte            William and                     2:12.85E  3 
  2 Kakascik, Kara               Navy                 2:18.07    2:12.89E  3 
  3 Kirk, Phoebe                 Navy                 2:23.35    2:16.46   3 
  4 Gilbert, Lenneisha           Maryland-Eas         2:23.78    2:16.65   3 
  5 Hield, Jennaya               Maryland-Eas                    2:17.42   1 
  6 Jan, Kaitlyn                 Navy                            2:17.74   3 
  7 Seiffert, Erin               Navy                 2:22.82    2:18.25   3 
  8 Lewin, Deirdre               William and                     2:18.51   3 
  9 Fairbanks, Rachel            Navy                 2:21.67    2:18.75   3 
 10 Goss, Catlen                 Navy                            2:19.28   3 
 11 Novak, Paige                 Maryland                        2:20.06   3 
 12 West, Grace                  Navy                            2:20.15   3 
 13 Valenti, Ali                 Navy                 2:20.27    2:20.71   3 
 14 Marrone, Maddy               Navy                 2:24.10    2:22.56   2 
 15 Woods, Tiffany               Delaware Sta         2:29.77    2:24.22   2 
 16 Tucker, Kayla                Bowie State          2:25.65    2:24.94   3 
 17 Fries, Julia                 Navy                 2:24.07    2:25.24   2 
 18 Snyder, Rachel               William and                     2:26.20   1 
 19 Wirz, Elena                  Unattached           2:20.00    2:26.23   2 
 20 Desir, Dieunise              Wesley               2:26.36    2:27.05   2 
 21 Carter, Danae                Wesley               2:30.32    2:29.25   2 
 22 Johnson, Zuwena              Bowie State          2:28.57    2:29.98   2 
 23 Deline, Chiquita             Wesley               2:32.44    2:31.08   1 
 24 Okafor, Sylvia               Delaware Sta         2:27.52    2:34.98   2 
 25 Cooper, Erin                 Delaware Sta         2:38.01    2:36.68   1 
 26 Nguetta, Britney             Delaware Sta         2:43.82    2:39.41   1 
 27 Johnson, LaJasia             Delaware Sta         2:49.86    2:43.90   1 
 
Women 1 Mile Run
============================================================================
        ECAC: E 4:59.04  2017                                                  
 Field House: H 4:38.43  1/28/2012   Jess Palacio, Navy                        
   Navy Team: T 4:38.43  1/28/2012   Jess Palacio, Navy                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Applegate, Molly             William and                     4:53.71E  2 
  2 Gordon, Audrey               William and                     4:58.47E  2 
  3 Squirini, Alexa              Maryland             5:04.19    5:01.84   2 
  4 Mcdonnell, Erin              Navy                            5:02.03   2 
  5 Casey, Deirdre               William and                     5:07.16   2 
  6 Ajimoko, Vickie              Maryland             5:26.42    5:15.03   2 
  7 Go, Gabrielle                Maryland             5:21.43    5:18.25   2 
  8 Barnes, Charde'              Maryland             5:16.95    5:30.96   2 
  9 Okafor, Sylvia               Delaware Sta         5:52.19    5:59.48   2 
 10 Cooper, Erin                 Delaware Sta         6:04.97    6:00.54   1 
 11 Yarbrough, Jimmica           Bowie State          6:45.03    6:35.65   1 
 12 Hairston, Kennedeigh         Bowie State                     6:53.05   1 
 -- Snyder, Rachel               William and                         DNF   2 
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
============================================================================
        ECAC: E 9:55.24  2017                                                  
 Field House: H 9:43.56  12/1/2016   Josette Morris, Georgetown                
   Navy Team: T 9:34.44  3/5/2000    Melissa Foon, Navy                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 McKenna, Molly               William and                     9:45.23E  2 
  2 Breidenbaugh, Molly          William and                     9:57.59   2 
  3 Scully, Mary Cate            Navy                10:16.60   10:05.08   2 
  4 McDannold, Brenna            Navy                10:51.81   10:28.80   2 
  5 Bloxom, Rachel               William and                    10:36.27   2 
  6 O'Halloran, Karah            Maryland                       10:36.73   1 
  7 Jendrysik, Marie             Navy                           10:37.67   1 
  8 Rabbitt, Rachel              William and                    10:39.51   2 
  9 Perrin, Gabrielle            Navy                           10:46.40   1 
 10 Mendoza, Karla               Navy                           10:52.74   1 
 11 Jansen, Evie                 Navy                10:57.31   10:54.59   2 
 12 Freed, Piper                 Navy                           10:54.61   1 
 13 Candau, Julie                Navy                           10:55.06   1 
 14 Jerop, Sharon                Maryland-Eas        11:03.92   10:58.12   1 
 15 Causey, Erin                 Maryland                       11:27.75   1 
 16 Gourrier, Cionne             Coppin State        11:49.64   11:38.02   1 
 17 Gibson, Lunnise              Coppin State        11:40.09   12:14.90   1 
 -- Applegate, Molly             William and                         DNF   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
        ECAC: E  8.85  2017                                                    
 Field House: H  8.54  12/1/2010   Ashley Adams, Towson                        
   Navy Team: T  8.70  2/17/2007   Kirsten Andrews, Navy                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 McFadgen, Hali               Navy                    8.94       8.98   3 
  2 Hagwood, Breana              Coppin State                       9.13   1 
  3 Nguetta, Britney             Delaware Sta            9.32       9.20   3 
  4 Reese, Lilly                 Maryland                9.40       9.32   2 
  5 Morris, Ashley               Wesley                  9.32       9.33   2 
  6 Roberts, Khemani             Coppin State            9.35       9.37   2 
  7 Miller, Bri                  William and             9.12       9.39   3 
  8 Chang, Alyssa                Navy                    9.31       9.41   3 
  9 Brown, Jasmine               Wesley                  9.27       9.46   3 
 10 Johnson, Tre'J               Coppin State            9.59       9.48   1 
 11 Weeks, Myracle               Delaware Sta            9.36       9.50   2 
 12 Sullivan, Margaret           William and             9.36       9.56   2 
 12 Johnson, LaJasia             Delaware Sta            9.47       9.56   2 
 14 Alston, Aidan                Coppin State            9.86      10.05   1 
 15 Fofana, Ramata               Coppin State           10.69      10.59   1 
 16 Wheeler, Jessica             Navy                   11.08      11.13   1 
 17 Brown-Myrick, Lekeshia       Wesley                 10.11      16.04   1 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
        ECAC: E 3:52.54  2017                                                  
 Field House: H 3:48.38  1/14/2012   , VCU                                     
                         Finney, Aduma, Grasty, Porter                     
   Navy Team: T 3:49.34  3/9/2003    , Navy                                    
                         Stokes, Tukarski, Jossis, Davis                   
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Delaware State  'A'                               3:56.38    3:52.62   2 
  2 Navy  'A'                                         4:00.83    3:53.27   1 
  3 Maryland-Eastern Shore  'A'                                  3:53.74   1 
  4 Delaware State  'B'                               3:56.38    4:00.49   2 
  5 Coppin State  'A'                                 4:06.42    4:02.06   1 
  6 Navy  'B'                                         4:00.83    4:06.22   1 
  7 William and Mary  'B'                                        4:10.05   2 
  8 Maryland  'A'                                     3:41.47    4:12.88   2 
  9 Wesley  'B'                                       4:15.24    4:15.93   1 
 -- William and Mary  'A'                                             DQ   2  exchange interferenc
 
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
        ECAC: E 1.70m  2017                                                    
 Field House: H 1.85m  2/11/2014   Amina Smith, Maryland                       
   Navy Team: T 1.73m  2/23/1997   Suzanne Dondero, Navy                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Smith, Amina                 Unattached             1.95m      1.80mE   5-10.75 
  2 Brown, Jasmine               Wesley                 1.63m      1.70mE   5-07.00 
  3 Becker, Grace                William and            1.65m      1.65m    5-05.00 
  4 McFarland, Minna             William and            1.55m      1.60m    5-03.00 
  5 Purnell, Tyesha              Wesley                 1.53m      1.55m    5-01.00 
  5 Pecsok, Elizabeth            Navy                   1.50m      1.55m    5-01.00 
  5 Speranzo, Julia              Navy                   1.63m      1.55m    5-01.00 
  8 Forte, Savannah              Coppin State           1.47m      1.50m    4-11.00 
  8 Igwebuike, Precious          Delaware Sta           1.52m      1.50m    4-11.00 
  8 Simmons, Banita              Navy                   1.50m      1.50m    4-11.00 
  8 Craib, Savannah              William and            1.55m      1.50m    4-11.00 
 12 Chang, Alyssa                Navy                   1.45m      1.45m    4-09.00 
 12 Krause, Isabel               Navy                   1.50m      1.45m    4-09.00 
 14 Weeks, Myracle               Delaware Sta           1.50m      1.40m    4-07.00 
 14 Wheeler, Jessica             Navy                              1.40m    4-07.00 
 -- Holland, Taylor              Unattached             1.40m         NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
        ECAC: E 3.60m  2017                                                    
 Field House: H 3.75m  1/17/2009   4-way Tie                                   
   Navy Team: T 4.07m  3/2/2008    Jacqui Charnigo, Navy                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Brinegar, Rosemary           Navy                   3.65m      3.70mE  12-01.50 
  2 Stafford, Kaitlyn            Navy                   3.65m      3.60mE  11-09.75 
  3 Kearns, Charlene             Navy                   3.65m      3.51m   11-06.25 
  4 Chandler, Claire             Navy                   3.40m      3.36m   11-00.25 
  4 Krug, Chesley                Navy                   3.36m      3.36m   11-00.25 
  6 Danforth, Taylor Rae         Wesley                            3.21m   10-06.25 
  6 Franks, Chloe                Delaware Sta           3.40m      3.21m   10-06.25 
  6 Burkhart, Jordan             Unattached                        3.21m   10-06.25 
  6 Sarao, Nicole                Navy                   3.20m      3.21m   10-06.25 
  6 Falvey, Madison              Navy                   3.25m      3.21m   10-06.25 
 11 Gordon, Candace              Unattached                        3.06m   10-00.50 
 12 Shawen, Britini              Wesley                            2.76m    9-00.50 
 13 Lougheed, Jasmine            Coppin State                      2.61m    8-06.75 
 13 Franks, Cydney               Delaware Sta           2.80m      2.61m    8-06.75 
 -- Alston, Aidan                Coppin State           2.30m         NH            
 
Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
        ECAC: E 5.70m  2017                                                    
 Field House: H 6.00m  1/15/2011   Marissa McDonald, James Madison             
   Navy Team: T 5.93m  2/17/2007   Kirsten Andrews, Navy                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Fils, Chontel                Coppin State           5.64m      5.45m   17-10.75 
  2 Edwards, Tanise              Maryland-Eas           5.72m      5.36m   17-07.00 
  3 Lucius, Shauntel             Maryland-Eas           5.48m      5.33m   17-06.00 
  4 Reese, Lilly                 Maryland               5.12m      5.26m   17-03.25 
  5 McFadgen, Hali               Navy                   5.50m      5.23m   17-02.00 
  5 Miller, Bri                  William and            5.29m      5.23m   17-02.00 
  7 Brown, Jasmine               Wesley                 4.90m      5.17m   16-11.50 
  8 Roberts, Khemani             Coppin State           5.46m      5.15m   16-10.75 
  9 Bond, Kiersten               Coppin State           5.26m      5.08m   16-08.00 
 10 Igwebuike, Precious          Delaware Sta           5.24m      4.98m   16-04.25 
 10 Conyers, Amber               Delaware Sta           5.30m      4.98m   16-04.25 
 10 Johnson, Tre'J               Coppin State           4.91m      4.98m   16-04.25 
 13 McDermott, Julia             William and            5.24m      4.97m   16-03.75 
 14 Manhertz, Maddy              Navy                              4.94m   16-02.50 
 15 Brender a Brandis, Alexi     William and            5.39m      4.77m   15-07.75 
 16 Brown-Myrick, Lekeshia       Wesley                 5.15m      4.72m   15-06.00 
 17 Simmons, Banita              Navy                   5.19m      4.71m   15-05.50 
 18 Weber, Holly                 Navy                   4.54m      4.64m   15-02.75 
 19 Ba, Fanta                    Delaware Sta           4.90m      4.54m   14-10.75 
 20 Pitts, Tenae                 Maryland-Eas                      4.52m   14-10.00 
 21 Wheeler, Jessica             Navy                   4.48m      4.45m   14-07.25 
 22 Hankins, Jontae              Wesley                 4.41m      4.43m   14-06.50 
 23 Wesby, Kyra                  Wesley                 4.25m      4.39m   14-05.00 
 23 Campbell, Cierra             Bowie State                       4.39m   14-05.00 
 25 Fofana, Ramata               Coppin State           4.20m      4.33m   14-02.50 
 26 Minus, Quadira               Wesley                            4.14m   13-07.00 
 27 Carson, Bridget              Navy                   3.59m      4.04m   13-03.25 
 -- Harris, Loren                Delaware Sta           5.21m       FOUL            
 
Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
        ECAC: E 11.90m  2017                                                   
 Field House: H 12.03m  1/14/2012   Chaneka Perry, VCU                         
   Navy Team: T 12.14m  2016        Crystan Mclymore, Navy                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Fils, Chontel                Coppin State          11.59m     11.56m   37-11.25 
  2 Jacobs, Tamir                Maryland                         11.28m   37-00.25 
  3 Coleman, Breanna             Maryland              11.62m     11.17m   36-07.75 
  4 Brender a Brandis, Alexi     William and           10.90m     11.02m   36-02.00 
  5 Quigley, Christina           Navy                   9.50m     10.54m   34-07.00 
  6 Conyers, Amber               Delaware Sta          10.84m     10.51m   34-05.75 
  7 Manhertz, Maddy              Navy                  10.84m     10.47m   34-04.25 
  8 Brown, Jasmine               Wesley                10.06m     10.46m   34-04.00 
  9 Simmons, Banita              Navy                  10.40m     10.08m   33-01.00 
 10 Forte, Savannah              Coppin State          10.59m      9.93m   32-07.00 
 11 Morris, Ashley               Wesley                 9.53m      9.91m   32-06.25 
 12 Weber, Holly                 Navy                   9.45m      9.59m   31-05.75 
 13 Fofana, Ramata               Coppin State          10.03m      9.52m   31-03.00 
 -- McDermott, Julia             William and           10.81m       FOUL            
 -- Ba, Fanta                    Delaware Sta          10.25m       FOUL            
 -- Miller, Bri                  William and           11.43m       FOUL            
 
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
        ECAC: E 13.50m  2017                                                   
 Field House: H 15.95m  1/14/2012   Vanessa Henry, UMES                        
   Navy Team: T 14.52m  2/7/2004    Jen Leatherman, Navy                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Ababio, Claudia              Maryland              15.27m     14.60mE  47-11.00 
  2 Carter, Nicovia              Maryland-Eas          13.48m     13.52mE  44-04.25 
  3 Davis-Young, Regyn           Maryland-Eas          12.93m     13.00m   42-08.00 
  4 Curry, Ashanti               Navy                  13.27m     12.78m   41-11.25 
  5 Porter, Donisha              Maryland-Eas          12.98m     12.19m   40-00.00 
  6 Beverly, Jourdyn             Wesley                11.74m     12.07m   39-07.25 
  7 Pecsok, Elizabeth            Navy                  11.68m     12.01m   39-05.00 
  8 Broadway, Zoe                Navy                  12.11m     11.75m   38-06.75 
  9 Unger, Haley                 Navy                  11.58m     11.57m   37-11.50 
 10 Simon, Stephanie             Navy                  11.76m     11.56m   37-11.25 
 11 Brady, Eileen                Unattached            12.60m     11.49m   37-08.50 
 12 Belt, Jaelyn                 Bowie State           11.54m     11.40m   37-05.00 
 13 Maloney, Jillian             Maryland                         10.89m   35-08.75 
 14 McDonald, Jordan             Bowie State           10.50m     10.74m   35-03.00 
 15 Larkins, Ariyana             Coppin State           9.73m     10.72m   35-02.00 
 16 Fountain, Zekiah             Wesley                 9.47m     10.57m   34-08.25 
 17 Grant, Alicia                Bowie State            8.96m      9.94m   32-07.50 
 -- Manago, De'Sha               Bowie State           11.09m       FOUL            
 -- Brandon, Audrey              Navy                  11.53m       FOUL            
 
Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
        ECAC: E 16.00m  2017                                                   
 Field House: H 19.02m  2/12/2015   Chioma Onyekwere, Maryland                 
   Navy Team: T 18.52m  1/31/2004   Jen Leatherman, Navy                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Ababio, Claudia              Maryland              17.95m     18.13mE  59-05.75 
  2 Mistowski, Leia              William and           17.28m     17.15mE  56-03.25 
  3 Deacon, Kristen              Coppin State                     16.65mE  54-07.50 
  4 O'Hara, Emma                 Maryland                         16.58mE  54-04.75 
  5 Adams, Sierra                Maryland-Eas          16.97m     15.37m   50-05.25 
  6 Davis-Young, Regyn           Maryland-Eas          15.83m     15.21m   49-11.00 
  7 Carter, Nicovia              Maryland-Eas          14.40m     14.79m   48-06.25 
  8 Simon, Stephanie             Navy                  14.21m     14.37m   47-01.75 
  9 Alleyne, Jahna               Navy                  12.73m     14.33m   47-00.25 
 10 Beverly, Jourdyn             Wesley                15.64m     14.10m   46-03.25 
 11 Brandon, Audrey              Navy                  14.45m     14.07m   46-02.00 
 11 Marini, Isabella             Navy                             14.07m   46-02.00 
 13 Powell, Jeanette             Navy                  14.51m     13.54m   44-05.25 
 14 Giraud, Morgan               Navy                  14.25m     13.28m   43-07.00 
 15 Broadway, Zoe                Navy                  12.00m     12.53m   41-01.50 
 16 Evanko, Nicole               Wesley                10.76m     10.64m   34-11.00 
 17 Unger, Haley                 Navy                  10.37m     10.36m   34-00.00 
 18 Larkins, Ariyana             Coppin State           8.03m      9.13m   29-11.50